Dorsey Wright


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,441 this week
Trailer
1:50 | Trailer
Dorsey Wright was born on April 21, 1957 in Bronx, New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor and assistant director, known for The Warriors (1979), Hair (1979) and The Warriors (2005). See full bio »

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Warriors
Sat, Jan 25 11:37 AM PST on STZENB (650)
The Warriors
Sat, Jan 25 10:00 PM PST on STZENB (650)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4166 people
created 19 Feb 2018
 
a list of 1591 images
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 114 people
created 21 Apr 2015
 
a list of 5090 people
created 09 Jul 2018
 
a list of 100 people
created 02 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dorsey Wright's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

The Warriors Cleon
(1979)
Hair Hud
(1979)
The Warriors Cleon
(2005)
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2015 The Warriors: Last Subway Ride Home (Video short)
Cleon
 2015 Vamp Bikers Dos
The Priest
 2013 Vamp Bikers
Priest Elias
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game)
Paramedic (voice)
 2005 The Warriors (Video Game)
Cleon (voice)
 1984 E/R (TV Series)
Jackson
- Pilot: Part 1 (1984) ... Jackson
 1984 100 Centre Street (TV Movie)
Andre Bussey (stenographer)
 1984 The Hotel New Hampshire
Junior Jones
 1981 Ragtime
Gang Member No. 4
 1979 Hair
Hud
 1979 The Warriors
Cleon
 2013 Vamp Bikers (second unit director)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1979 Hair (performer: "Donna", "Colored Spade", "I'm Black", "Hair", "Good Morning Starshine")
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game) (additional motion capture)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2013 Vamp Bikers (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2019 Arts & Pop Culture (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Urban Action Showcase 2019#2 (2019) ... Himself - Guest
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Hollywood

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed