STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,226 this week

James Worthy (I)


James Worthy was born on February 27, 1961 in Gastonia, North Carolina, USA as James Ager Worthy. He is an actor and producer, known for Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987), Arli$$ (1996) and The Opera Game (2017). He was previously married to Angela Wilder. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Star Trek: The Next Generation
Gambit, Part II (S7, Ep5)
Mon, Dec 17 7:00 AM EST on BBCA (225)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 23 Jan 2016
 
a list of 35 people
created 05 May 2015
 
a list of 1350 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 
a list of 238 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 75 people
created 19 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Worthy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Arli$$ James Worthy
(2001)
The Opera Game Producer
(2017)
In the House Larry
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2001 Arli$$ (TV Series)
James Worthy
- Question of Character (2001) ... James Worthy
 1996 Run for the Dream: The Gail Devers Story (TV Movie)
Domino Player
 1996 In the House (TV Series)
Larry
- Hoop Screams (1996) ... Larry
 1993 Star Trek: The Next Generation (TV Series)
Koral
- Gambit, Part II (1993) ... Koral
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for The Worthy Express basketball shoe from New Balance Athletic Shoe Inc. (1986). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Height:

6' 9" (2.06 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

1988 NBA Finals MVP. See more »

Trademark:

Goggles

Nickname:

Big Game See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed