No photo available. Represent Antony Worrall Thompson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,266 this week

Antony Worrall Thompson

Antony Worrall Thompson was born on May 1, 1951 in Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England as Henry Antony Cardew Worrall Thompson. He is an actor, known for Daily Cooks (2007), Christmas Cooks (2006) and Emmerdale Farm (1972). He has been married to Jacinta Shiel since September 7, 1996. They have two children. He was previously married to ... See full bio »

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Antony Worrall Thompson's work have you seen?

Known For

Daily Cooks
Daily Cooks Himself - Host
(2007-2009)
Christmas Cooks
Christmas Cooks Himself - Presenter
(2007)
Emmerdale Farm
Emmerdale Farm Himself
(2008)
Antony's Scotland
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2001 Adrian Mole: The Cappuccino Years (TV Series)
Customer (uncredited)
Show Show Self (95 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ad endorsement for Breville GI Diet Grills (slogan: "Lose Weight for Good with My GI Diet Grills"). See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Anthony Worrall Thompson | Antony Worrall-Thompson

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I should have possibly been called Benjamin Button. You normally start nicking things when you're a kid, I started when I was 61. You normally smoke when you're 16, I started when I was 42. I just do things back to front. See more »

Trivia:

Although he chose being a chef as his career, he comes from a family of Shakespearian actors. His mother was Joanna Duncan and his father was Michael Ingham. See more »

Nickname:

Wozza

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial