No photo available. Represent Jeff Warley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 843,726 this week

Jeff Warley

Jeff Warley was born on May 1, 1966 in Bronx, New York, USA as Jeffrey Patrick Warley. He is an actor and editor, known for Fuego! The Happy Land Tragedy (2014), The Day I Ran Into All My Ex-Boyfriends (1998) and The Morgan Heritage Family: Live in London (2002). See full bio »

Bill Pullman's Movie & TV Picks

Bill Pullman thinks you should check out "Bordertown" and can't wait to see his son's performance in Bad Times at the El Royale.

Get Bill's picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeff Warley's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2005 New York Talk (Short)
Homeless Guy
 1983 Wild Style
Dixie Club Goer (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (2 credits)
 2014 Fuego! The Happy Land Tragedy (Documentary)
 2002 The Morgan Heritage Family: Live in London (Video documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2014 Fuego! The Happy Land Tragedy (Documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2014 Fuego! The Happy Land Tragedy (Documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2014 Fuego! The Happy Land Tragedy (Documentary) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 1998 The Day I Ran Into All My Ex-Boyfriends (Short) (boom operator)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jeff Scissahands

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed