STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,143 this week

Shanelle Gray


Shanelle Gray was born on August 3, 1978 in Fairfax, Virginia, USA as Shanelle Workman. She is an actress and producer, known for Kingdom Hearts Re: Chain of Memories (2007), Mass Effect (2007) and Grey's Anatomy (2005). She has been married to David Barry Gray since September 9, 2007. They have two children. See full bio »

The Female Directors of Sundance

40% of the 2019 Sundance Film Festival's feature films are helmed by women. We're highlighting the ones we can't wait to see.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 145 people
created 16 Oct 2015
 
a list of 2968 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 261 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 343 people
created 03 Aug 2012
 
a list of 3678 people
created 14 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shanelle Gray's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Mass Effect Dr. Alestia Iallis / ERCS Guard
(2007)
(2007)
One Life to Live Sarah 'Flash' Roberts #4 / Sarah Roberts
(1999-2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 2019 Kingdom Hearts III (Video Game) (completed)
Larxene (English version, voice)
 2017 Float Like a Butterfly, Sting Like a Spelling Bee! (Short)
Judge (as Shanelle Workman)
 2016 KidFactor (Short)
Rehearsal Director (uncredited)
 2013 Thunder and the House of Magic
Maggie (voice)
 2013 The Blackout
Layla (as Shanelle Workman)
 2011 Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series)
Secretary
- Gone Daddy Gone (2011) ... Secretary
 2010 Splatterhouse (Video Game)
Jennifer Willis (voice)
 2007 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Sara
- Crash Into Me: Part 2 (2007) ... Sara
- Crash Into Me: Part 1 (2007) ... Sara
 2007 Mass Effect (Video Game)
Dr. Alestia Iallis / ERCS Guard (voice, as Shanelle Workman)
 2007 Cory in the House (TV Series)
Vanessa
- I Ain't Got Rhythm (2007) ... Vanessa (as Shanelle Workman)
- No, No, Nanoosh (2007) ... Vanessa (as Shanelle Workman)
 2007 Kingdom Hearts Re: Chain of Memories (Video Game)
Larxene (English version, voice)
 2006 Thrillville (Video Game)
Teen Female 2 (voice, as Shanelle Workman)
 2006 Ninety-Nine Nights (Video Game) (voice, as Shanelle Workman)
 2006/I Even Money
Jill (as Shanelle Workman)
 2006 Baten Kaitos: Origins (Video Game)
Milly (English version, voice, as Shanelle Workman)
 2005 Crash Tag Team Racing (Video Game)
Pasadena Possum (voice, as Shanelle Workman)
 2005 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Gabriella 'Gaby' Moreno / Gabriella 'Gaby' Moreno Forrester / Gabriela 'Gaby' Moreno Forrester / ...
- Episode #1.4669 (2005) ... Gabriella 'Gaby' Moreno Forrester (as Shanelle Workman)
- Episode #1.4668 (2005) ... Gabriella 'Gaby' Moreno Forrester (as Shanelle Workman)
- Episode #1.4667 (2005) ... Gabriella 'Gaby' Moreno Forrester (as Shanelle Workman)
- Episode #1.4666 (2005) ... Gabriella 'Gaby' Moreno Forrester (as Shanelle Workman)
- Episode #1.4649 (2005) ... Gabriella 'Gaby' Moreno Forrester (as Shanelle Workman)
 2005 Rogue Galaxy (Video Game)
Miri Rhyza / Nina (English version, voice, as Shanelle Workman)
 2004 ER (TV Series)
Denise
- Just a Touch (2004) ... Denise (as Shanelle Workman)
 1999-2004 One Life to Live (TV Series)
Sarah 'Flash' Roberts #4 / Sarah Roberts
- Episode #1.9099 (2004) ... Sarah 'Flash' Roberts #4 (as Shanelle Workman)
- Episode #1.9086 (2004) ... Sarah Roberts (as Shanelle Workman)
- Episode #1.9085 (2004) ... Sarah 'Flash' Roberts #4 (as Shanelle Workman)
- Episode #1.9070 (2004) ... Sarah 'Flash' Roberts #4 (as Shanelle Workman)
- Episode #1.9069 (2003) ... Sarah 'Flash' Roberts #4 (as Shanelle Workman)
 2003 Chaos Legion (Video Game)
Arcia Rinslet (English version, voice, as Shanelle Workman)
 2003 Dino Crisis 3 (Video Game)
Caren (voice, as Shanell Workman)
 2002 The Biggest Fan
Charlotte (as Shanelle Workman)
 1993 The Skateboard Kid
Jenny (as Shanelle Workman)
 1993 Phenom (TV Series)
Annette
- Game Face (1993) ... Annette (as Shannelle Workman)
- Angela's First Kiss (1993) ... Annette (as Shanelle Workman)
 1992 Tequila and Bonetti (TV Series)
Casey / Kate
- Runt of the Litter (1992) ... Casey (as Shanelle Workman)
- Street Dogs (1992) ... Kate (as Shanelle Workman)
 1992 Step by Step (TV Series)
Jill
- The Boys in the Band (1992) ... Jill (as Shanelle Workman)
 1991 Eerie, Indiana (TV Series)
Sara Bob
- Who's Who (1991) ... Sara Bob (as Shanelle Workman)
 1991 Coconut Downs (TV Movie)
Jane (as Shanelle Workman)
 1991 Howie and Rose (TV Movie)
Rose Haber (as Shanelle Workman)
 1991 Murphy Brown (TV Series)
Frank's Sister
- On Another Plane: Part 1 (1991) ... Frank's Sister (as Shanelle Workman)
Show Show Producer (117 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

David and Shanelle Gray | Shanelle | Shanelle Workman | Shanell Workman | Shannelle Workman

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[Speaking about Flash's fake death scene on One Life to Live (1968)] "You don't see the attack, so I didn't get to do any fun kicks and screams. Playing dead was actually the easiest job I've done so far".

Trivia:

Gave birth to her 1st child at age 30, a daughter named Skylar Athena Gray on May 2, 2009. Child's father is her husband, David Barry Gray. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed