No photo available. Represent Marie-Ernestine Worch? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 89,198 this week

Marie-Ernestine Worch

Marie-Ernestine Worch was born on April 21, 1984 in Dresden, German Democratic Republic. She is an actress, known for Für alle Fälle Stefanie (1995), Sturm der Liebe (2005) and Sophie - Braut wider Willen (2005). See full bio »

Fierce "Game of Thrones" Moments

"Game of Thrones" fans: We've rounded up your list of over-the-top moments from the show, including an evil scene that will retrigger your contempt for Ramsay Bolton.

See the top "GoT" moments

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7747 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marie-Ernestine Worch's work have you seen?

Known For

Für alle Fälle Stefanie
Für alle Fälle Stefanie Sally Lichtenstein
(2001-2002)
Sturm der Liebe
Sturm der Liebe Maike Konopka / Maike Steenkamp
(2010)
Sophie - Braut wider Willen
Sophie - Braut wider Willen Friederike Billerbeck
(2005-2006)
Alisa - Folge deinem Herzen
Alisa - Folge deinem Herzen Tamara Castellhoff
(2009-2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2012 Lotta & die großen Erwartungen (TV Movie)
Franzi
 2012 Klinik am Alex (TV Series)
Jessica Zimmerer
- Ja, ich will (2012) ... Jessica Zimmerer
 2011 In aller Freundschaft (TV Series)
Marlene Schumann
- Folgeschäden (2011) ... Marlene Schumann
 2010 Sturm der Liebe (TV Series)
Maike Konopka / Maike Steenkamp
- Maike und Simon sagen Adieu (2010) ... Maike Konopka
- Episode #1.1111 (2010) ... Maike Steenkamp
 2009-2010 Alisa - Folge deinem Herzen (TV Series)
Tamara Castellhoff
- Episode #1.240 (2010) ... Tamara Castellhoff
- Episode #1.206 (2010) ... Tamara Castellhoff
- Episode #1.131 (2009) ... Tamara Castellhoff
- Episode #1.96 (2009) ... Tamara Castellhoff
- Episode #1.91 (2009) ... Tamara Castellhoff
 2009 Das Wolfskind (Short)
Sabine
 2009 Wolfskind (Short)
Susanne
 2009 Rügen (Short)
Anna
 2008 Doctor's Diary - Männer sind die beste Medizin (TV Series)
Schwester Katharina
- Nonnen sind auch nur Frauen (2008) ... Schwester Katharina
 2008 Adieu Bonjour (Short)
Judith
 2008 Diving In: Tauchenlernen (Short)
Suse
 2007/II The Crossing (Short)
Anna
 2005-2006 Sophie - Braut wider Willen (TV Series)
Friederike Billerbeck
- ... kann das wirklich wahr sein? (2006) ... Friederike Billerbeck
- Aus heiterem Himmel (2005) ... Friederike Billerbeck
 2006 SOKO Wismar (TV Series)
Maja Schwilk
- Der Tote im Weinberg (2006) ... Maja Schwilk
 1997-2003 Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV Series)
Nina Teubner
- Aus alter Freundschaft (2003) ... Nina Teubner
- Truck Stop (2003) ... Nina Teubner
- Ohne Rücksicht auf Verluste (2003) ... Nina Teubner
- Dickes Ende (2003) ... Nina Teubner
- Ciao, ciao Bambina (2003) ... Nina Teubner
 2001-2002 Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV Series)
Sally Lichtenstein
- Unschuldig schuldig (2002) ... Sally Lichtenstein
- Schattendasein (2002) ... Sally Lichtenstein
- Absturz (2002) ... Sally Lichtenstein
- Wenn es ums Leben geht (2002) ... Sally Lichtenstein
- Jana (2002) ... Sally Lichtenstein
 2000 Bukow and König (TV Series)
Lisa
- Blutiges Eis (2000) ... Lisa
 1996 OP ruft Dr. Bruckner - Die besten Ärzte Deutschlands (TV Series)
Schwester (1998)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2004 Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV Series)
Nina Teubner
- Die Rückkehr der Jutta A. (2004) ... Nina Teubner (uncredited)
 1999 Ilona Christen (TV Series)
Nina Teubner
- Hinter Gittern - Zwischen Soap und Wirklichkeit (1999) ... Nina Teubner (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marie - E. Worch | Marie E. Worch | Marie Ernestine Worch | Marie-E. Worch | Tine Worch

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page