No photo available. Represent William Woollard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 146,688 this week

William Woollard

William Woollard was born on August 20, 1939 in London, England. He is a producer and writer, known for Ghosthunters (1996), This Question of Pressures (1969) and Hot to Handle (1966). See full bio »

What to Watch in December

Looking for something new to watch in December? Here are some picks to fill your Watchlist.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William Woollard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ghosthunters Producer
(1996-1997)
Hot to Handle Producer
(1966)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
  Ghosthunters (TV Series documentary) (series producer - 12 episodes, 1996 - 1997) (executive producer - 9 episodes, 1996 - 1997)
- Battlefield of the Somme (1997) ... (series producer)
- The Haunted Bypass (1997) ... (series producer)
- The Haunting of County Wicklow (1997) ... (series producer)
- The Spectres of the Severn (1997) ... (series producer)
- In the Shadow of Snowdonia (1997) ... (series producer)
 1997 To the Ends of the Earth (TV Series documentary) (producer)
 1991 Growing Up in the Universe (TV Mini-Series documentary) (producer)
 1966 Hot to Handle (TV Short documentary) (producer)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

William Woolard
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Presented a 1978 public information film warning of the dangers of clothes catching fire and advising viewers how to deal with such emergencies.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed