No photo available. Represent Bambi Woods? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,291 this week

Bambi Woods

Bambi Woods was born on July 12, 1955 in Pierre, South Dakota, USA as Debra DeSanto. She is an actress. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 378 people
created 08 Jul 2017
 
a list of 160 people
created 03 Sep 2013
 
a list of 3743 people
created 26 Mar 2015
 
a list of 141 people
created 24 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bambi Woods's work have you seen?

Known For

Debbie Does Dallas Debbie Benton
(1978)
(1985)
(1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1985 Debbie Does Dallas III: [The Final Chapter]
Debbie Benson / Herself
 1981 Debbie Does Dallas Part II
Debbie Benson
 1978 Debbie Does Dallas
Debbie Benton
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
 2015 X-Rated: The Greatest Adult Movies of All Time (TV Special documentary)
Herself
 2012 Dave's Old Porn (TV Series)
Debbie Benton
- Amy Schumer/Robert Kerman (2012) ... Debbie Benton
 2007 Debbie Does Dallas... Again (TV Series)
Herself
- Mending Fences (2007) ... Herself
 2005 The Dark Side of Porn (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Debbie Does Dallas Uncovered (2005) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 3 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Debbie DeSanto | Barbara Woodson

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on how she got into the porn business] The only reason I went in the first place was because I needed the money.

Trivia:

Married to a computer software developer in the Silicon Valley and has two children.

Nickname:

Debbie

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed