STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,657 this week

Pat Woodell (1944–2015)


Pat Woodell was born on July 12, 1944 in Winthrop, Massachusetts, USA as Patricia Joy Woodell. She was an actress, known for The Roommates (1973), Petticoat Junction (1963) and The Big Doll House (1971). She was married to Robert Vern McDade and Gary Clarke. She died on September 29, 2015 in Fallbrook, California, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1198 people
created 05 Jun 2014
 
a list of 23 people
created 26 Sep 2017
 
a list of 18 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 27 Feb 2015
 
a list of 1100 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pat Woodell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Roommates Heather
(1973)
Petticoat Junction Bobbie Jo Bradley
(1963-1965)
(1971)
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 1973 The New Perry Mason (TV Series)
Jenny
 1973 The Roommates
Heather
 1972 The Woman Hunt
McGee
 1972 The Twilight People
Neva Gordon
 1972 Class of '74
Heather
 1971 The Big Doll House
Bodine
 1969 Bright Promise (TV Series)
Barbara Jenkins (1969)
 1969 The Great Carrot-Train Robbery (Short)
Bunny (voice)
 1968 Bunny and Claude: We Rob Carrot Patches (Short)
Bunny (voice)
 1966 The Munsters (TV Series)
Miss Thompson
- A Visit from the Teacher (1966) ... Miss Thompson
 1963-1965 Petticoat Junction (TV Series)
Bobbie Jo Bradley
- There's No Business with Show Business (1965) ... Bobbie Jo Bradley
- The Hairbrained Scheme (1965) ... Bobbie Jo Bradley (credit only)
- The Brontosaurus Caper (1965) ... Bobbie Jo Bradley (credit only)
- There's No Stove Like an Old Stove (1965) ... Bobbie Jo Bradley
- Why Girls Leave Home (1965) ... Bobbie Jo Bradley
 1963 77 Sunset Strip (TV Series)
Polly
- Target Island (1963) ... Polly (as Patricia Woodell)
 1963 G.E. True (TV Series)
Alice
- Pattern for Espionage (1963) ... Alice (as Patricia Woodell)
 1963 The Gallant Men (TV Series)
Gina
- To Hold Up a Mirror (1963) ... Gina (as Patricia Woodell)
 1962-1963 Hawaiian Eye (TV Series)
Suzee Walters / Suzie
- Go Steady with Danger (1963) ... Suzee Walters (as Patricia Woodell)
- The Broken Thread (1962) ... Suzie (as Patricia Woodell)
 1962 Red Nightmare (Short)
Linda Donavan (as Patricia Woodell)
 1962 Cheyenne (TV Series)
Gail Evans
- The Vanishing Breed (1962) ... Gail Evans (as Patricia Woodell)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Ladybugs | Patricia Woodell

Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[2005 comment on Petticoat Junction (1963)] This show has such a nostalgic note that it hits for so many people. Even today, after so many decades, I can be doing anything, anywhere in the world, by the way, and people will remember Petticoat Junction (1963). See more »

Trivia:

Was the first "Bobbie Jo Bradley" on Petticoat Junction (1963). Was replaced by Lori Saunders. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed