No photo available. Represent Corbet Woodall? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 331,611 this week

Corbet Woodall (1929–1982)

Corbet Woodall was born on April 6, 1929 in Hampshire, England. He was an actor, known for The World Is Full of Married Men (1979), Carry on Emmannuelle (1978) and Don't Just Lie There, Say Something! (1974). He died on May 19, 1982. See full bio »

Died:

(age 53)

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Corbet Woodall's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Carry on Emmannuelle
Carry on Emmannuelle I.T.N. Newscaster
(1978)
A Fine Romance
A Fine Romance Announcer
(1982)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 1982 A Fine Romance (TV Series)
Announcer
- A Trip to the Dentist (1982) ... Announcer
 1981 Maybury (TV Series)
Newsreader
- Colin (1981) ... Newsreader
 1981 Play for Today (TV Series)
Narrator
- The Union (1981) ... Narrator
 1980 Citizen Smith (TV Series)
Newscaster
- Prisoners (1980) ... Newscaster
 1970-1980 The Goodies (TV Series)
Newsreader / Announcer
- Politics (1980) ... Newsreader
- Hype Pressure (1976) ... Newsreader
- Special: Goodies Rule OK? (1975) ... Newsreader
- The End (1975) ... Newsreader
- The Bunfight at the OK Tearooms (1975) ... Announcer (uncredited)
 1979 The World Is Full of Married Men
TV Announcer
 1979 Of Mycenae and Men (TV Short)
Radio Announcer
 1978 Carry on Emmannuelle
I.T.N. Newscaster
 1976 Happy Ever After (TV Series)
Newsreader
- Mistaken Identikit (1976) ... Newsreader
 1975 Q5 (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #2.3 (1975) ... Various Characters
 1975 My Honourable Mrs (TV Series)
TV commentator
- A Woman About the House (1975) ... TV commentator
 1974 The Prince of Denmark (TV Series)
Newsreader
- Episode #1.2 (1974) ... Newsreader
 1973 Men of Affairs (TV Series)
TV panel host
- Horseface (1973) ... TV panel host
 1973 Whatever Happened to the Likely Lads? (TV Series)
TV Announcer
- No Hiding Place (1973) ... TV Announcer
 1972 The Man Outside (TV Series)
- Intruders (1972)
 1972 The Brothers (TV Series)
Newscaster
- A Worm in the Bud (1972) ... Newscaster
 1972 Steptoe and Son (TV Series)
Newscaster
- The Desperate Hours (1972) ... Newscaster (voice)
 1971 Bachelor Father (TV Series)
'Newsreader' in the play
- Name This Child (1971) ... 'Newsreader' in the play
 1969 The Wednesday Play (TV Series)
Newsreader
- There Is Also Tomorrow (1969) ... Newsreader
 1969 Harry Worth (TV Series)
Interviewer
- Border Incident (1969) ... Interviewer
 1969 The Gold Robbers (TV Mini-Series)
TV newscaster / Interviewer
- The Midas Touch (1969) ... TV newscaster
- The Great Bullion Robbery (1969) ... Interviewer
 1969 The Champions (TV Series)
Television interviewer
- The Search (1969) ... Television interviewer (uncredited)
 1968 Comedy Playhouse (TV Series)
Newsreader
- Stiff Upper Lip (1968) ... Newsreader
 1967-1968 Mogul (TV Series)
Newscaster / Newsreader
- Just a Bunch of Arabs in Kilts (1968) ... Newscaster
- Women and Business Never Did Mix (1967) ... Newsreader
 1967 Out of Town Theatre (TV Mini-Series)
Newsreader
- Silence on the Battlefield (1967) ... Newsreader
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Narrated the Audible/RNIB audio-book version of Jules Verne's novel "Around the World in 80 Days".

Alternate Names:

Corbett Woodall
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Corbet Woodall is a TV newsreader.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page