Ronnie Wood (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 36,734 this week
Ronnie Wood was born on June 1, 1947 in Hillingdon, Middlesex, England. He is an actor and composer, known for Almost Famous (2000), Killers (2010) and He's Just Not That Into You (2009). He has been married to Sally Humphreys Wood since December 21, 2012. He was previously married to Jo Wood and Krissy Findlay. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Shine a Light
Tue, May 31 1:15 AM PDT on EPDVN (599)
The Last Waltz
Sat, Jun 04 11:00 PM PDT on TCM (631)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 30 people
created 10 Jan 2018
 
a list of 30 people
created 02 May 2021
 
a list of 38 people
created 19 Jun 2019
 
a list of 49 people
created 24 Feb 2012
 
a list of 807 people
created 5 days ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ronnie Wood's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Almost Famous Soundtrack
(2000)
Killers Soundtrack
(2010)
(2009)
Sahara Soundtrack
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2012 The Ronnie Wood Show (TV Series)
Ronnie Wood
 1986 9½ Weeks
Rock Star Party Guest (uncredited)
 1985 Willie and the Poor Boys (Video short)
 1984 The Wild Life
Refrigerator Raider (as Ron Wood)
 1978 The Rutles: All You Need Is Cash (TV Movie)
A Hells Angel (as Ron Wood)
 1976 George Harrison: This Song (Music Video short)
2. Drag in court (uncredited)
 1976 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Juror
- Paul Simon/George Harrison (1976) ... Juror (uncredited)
 1966 The Deadly Bees
Member of The Birds (uncredited)
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (45 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (214 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (29 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

A member of the "Artists United Against Apartheid" charity project in 1985.

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 2 Print Biographies | 3 Interviews | 17 Articles | 4 Pictorials | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

The Jeff Beck Group | The Rolling Stones | Ronald Wood | Ron Wood

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

We'll die on stage, I suppose. What a way to go. See more »

Trivia:

Had keyhole surgery to remove a lesion from his lung in 2017. See more »

Trademark:

Guitar riffs and solos See more »

Nickname:

New Kid See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed