STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 58,246 this week

Wyman Wong


Wyman Wong was born on May 21, 1969 in Hong Kong. He is an actor, known for Aberdeen (2014), Magic Kitchen (2004) and Gwong yat cham... Tin Hau (2003). See full bio »

Born:

in Hong Kong

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Unforgettable Oscars Fashion Through the Years

From the iconic to the eclectic, relive the most memorable moments from the Oscars red carpet.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Knock Off
Thu, Apr 22 3:10 PM PDT on SOCINH (973)
Knock Off
Tue, Apr 27 1:45 AM PDT on SOCINH (973)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wyman Wong's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Aberdeen Soundtrack
(2014)
Magic Kitchen Soundtrack
(2004)
Knock Off Eddie Wang
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2015 12 Golden Ducks
Lincow
 2014 Golden Chickensss
Takuya (Japanese Prostitute)
 2002 The Conman 2002
Stanley Ho
 2002 Dry Wood Fierce Fire
Kung-Fu Master
 2002 Love Undercover
Roger
 2001 Sui jeuk fun ji
Fat Dice
 2001 Bit luen
 1998 Knock Off
Eddie Wang
 1997 Chu lian wu xian Touch
Hong's Friend
 1997 He Comes from Planet K
Bold Cheung
 1997 Killing Me Tenderly
Foster Mother
 1997 Lawyer Lawyer
Lung Yi-gor
 1997 02:00 A.M.
Siu-Fung (first segment)
 1996 Feel 100%
Mahjong Player
 1995 Tricky Business
Shi Chung
 1995 Doctor Mack
Traid
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wai-Man Wong
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed