Shu-Tong Wong (1944–2021)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 451,804 this week
Shu-Tong Wong was born in 1944 in Hong Kong. He is known for his work on The Delinquent (1973), The Butterfly Murders (1979) and Hua jie shen nu (1991). He died on April 10, 2021 in Hong Kong, China. See full bio »

Born:

in Hong Kong

Died:

(age 77) in Hong Kong, China

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 637 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 284 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shu-Tong Wong's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

The Delinquent Big Sean's Man
(1973)
(1979)
Hua jie shen nu Director
(1991)
Blood Money Director
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (82 credits)
 2013 Young and Dangerous: Reloaded
Uncle Tong
 2010 Revenge: A Love Story
Lao Guay
 2008 Chaos (as Wong Shu Tong)
 2008 Dai sei hei
 2007 Yan tsoi gong wu (as Wong Shu Tong)
 2006 My Wife Is a Gangster 3
Boss Chiu
 2004 Ngo wo geun see yau gor yue wui III (TV Series)
Ho Ying-kau
 2004 Triad Underworld
Ming
 2003 Fu bo
 2001 Cop on a Mission
Yiu
 2000 Ngo wo geun see yau gor yue wui II (TV Series)
Ho ying-kau
 1998 Ngo wo geun see yau gor yue wui (TV Series)
Ho ying-kau
 1995 Vampire Expert (TV Series)
- Episode #1.30 (1995)
- Episode #1.29 (1995)
- Episode #1.28 (1995)
- Episode #1.27 (1995)
- Episode #1.26 (1995)
 1990 The Fortune Code
Japanese Soldier
 1989 Just Heroes
 1989 Miracles: The Canton Godfather
Chen Wah's Man
 1984 An Amorous Woman of Tang Dynasty
Outlaw Kung Meng-wu (as Shu-Tang Huang)
 1983 The Trail
 1981 Daai hung so
 1980 Chin wong chi wong (TV Series)
Yeung Kin
 1979 Chor Lauheung (TV Series)
Chungyuan Yutdimhong
 1979 The Butterfly Murders
Tian Feng (as Shutang Huang)
 1979 The Reckless Cricket
Snake Boxer (as Su-Tang Huang)
 1978 Zui jia bo sha
Tu San
 1977 Tie quan xiao zi (as Shu-Tang Huang)
 1976 The Web of Death (as Shu-Tang Huang)
 1976 Challenge of the Masters (as Shu-Tang Huang)
 1975 Biao qi fei yang (as Shu-Tang Huang)
 1975 Hong quan xiao zi
Thug (as Shu-Tang Huang)
 1975 Hou sheng (as Shu-Tang Huang)
 1974 Blood Money
Royal guard (uncredited)
 1974 Guai ren guai shi (as Shu-Tang Huang)
 1974 Shatter (uncredited)
 1974 5 Masters of Death (as Shu-Tang Huang)
 1974 Wu da han (as Shu-Tang Huang)
 1974 Na Cha the Great (as Shu-Tang Huang)
 1974 Dian dan che (as Shutang Huang)
 1974 Shaolin Martial Arts (as Shu-Tang Huang)
 1974 Peng you (as Shu-Tang Huang)
 1974 The Drug Addicts (as Shu-Tang Huang)
 1974 Dragon's Teeth (as Shu-Tang Huang)
 1974 Kung Fu Invaders (as Shu-Tang Huang)
 1973 The Iron Bodyguard (as Shu-Tang Huang)
 1973 Thunderkick (as Shu-Tang Huang)
 1973 Small Tiger
 1973 Chun man Dan Mai
Fighter (as Shu-Tang Huang)
 1973 Police Force (as Shu-Tang Huang)
 1973 Pan ni (as Shu-Tang Huang)
 1973 Dynasty of Blood (as Shu-Tang Huang)
 1973 The Delinquent
Big Sean's Man (as Shu-Tang Huang)
 1972 Hellfighters of the East (as Shu-Tang Huang)
 1972 Man of Iron (as Shu-Tang Huang)
 1972 The Prodigal Boxer (as Shu-Tang Huang)
 1972 The Delightful Forest (as Shu-Tang Huang)
 1972 Five Fingers of Death
Yen Chi Hung (as Shu-Tang Huang)
 1972 The Boxer from Shantung (as Shu-Tang Huang)
 1971 The Oath of Death (as Shu-Tang Huang)
 1971 Duel of Fists (as Shu-Tang Huang)
 1971 Feng kuang sha shou (as Shu-Tang Huang)
 1971 The New One-Armed Swordsman (as Shu-Tang Huang)
 1971 King Eagle (as Shu-Tang Huang)
 1970 The Hammer of God (as Shu-Tang Huang)
 1970 Da luo jian xia (as Shu-Tang Huang)
 1970 Vengeance! (as Shu-Tang Huang)
 1970 Cha chi hu (as Shu-Tang Huang)
 1969 Have Sword, Will Travel (as Shu-Tang Huang)
 1969 Yi jian xiang
 1967 Da shi jie
Entertainer
Show Show Stunts (7 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Shu Tang Huang | Shu-Tang Huang | Shu-tang Huang | Shutang Huang | Su-Tang Huang | Wong Shu Tong

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed