No photo available. Represent Linda Wong? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 133,905 this week

Linda Wong (III)

Linda Wong was born on August 5, 1968 in Hong Kong, British Crown Colony as Wong Hing-Ping. She is known for her work on Kong cheng ji (2013), Meng chai ren (1994) and The Bodyguard from Beijing (1994). She has been married to Stephen Lee since 2001. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 374 people
created 22 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Linda Wong's work have you seen?

Known For

Kong cheng ji Connie
(2013)
(1994)
The Bodyguard from Beijing Music Department
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2018 The Hunger (TV Series)
Mrs. Chun
- Episode #1.11 (2018) ... Mrs. Chun
 2013 Kong cheng ji
Connie
 1997 Xi qi bi ren
Mei
 1997 A Chinese Ghost Story
Lan (Mandarin version, voice)
 1996 Chuk sing mooi ji yee a suen a
Female friend
 1995 Zhen han xing chou wen
Daisy Ma
 1995 Heung Gong fa yuet ye
Singer Doing Teresa Teng Song (uncredited)
 1994 Meng chai ren
Linda
 1986 The Magical World of Disney (TV Series)
Yieng Yann
- The Girl Who Spelled Freedom (1986) ... Yieng Yann
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (2 credits)
 1994 Wo ai Fa La Li (soundtrack)
 1994 The Bodyguard from Beijing (theme vocals)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1997 A Chinese Ghost Story (performer: "The Matriach's Song")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2012 Love in the Buff
Herself (Guest star)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Xinping Wang | Hing-Ping Wong
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Popular HK singer See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed