STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 177,438 this week

Raymond Ho-Yin Wong


Raymond Ho-Yin Wong was born on August 25, 1975 in Hong Kong. He is an actor, known for Colour of the Truth (2003), Connected (2008) and Where a Good Man Goes (1999). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

Golden Globes History: Who Are the Best TV Series Winners?

Take a look back at the TV series that took home Golden Globe Awards for Best Television Series in the categories of Drama and Comedy.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9993 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 1490 people
created 13 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raymond Ho-Yin Wong's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Colour of the Truth Insp. Cola Chan Lok-Yin / Chui Lok-Yin / Li Tak Yan
(2003)
Connected Boss
(2008)
Sunshine Cops Elite fireman
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (61 credits)
 2020 Forensic Heroes IV (TV Mini-Series)
Go-An
- Episode #4.30 (2020) ... Go-An
- Episode #4.29 (2020) ... Go-An
- Episode #4.28 (2020) ... Go-An
- Episode #4.27 (2020) ... Go-An
- Episode #4.26 (2020) ... Go-An
 2016 Show Me Your Love
Nin
 2016 Ging hyun baa daa (TV Series)
Fai Chung-lim
 2014 All That is Bitter is Sweet (TV Series)
Chong Kei-Cho
 2012 The Confidant (TV Series)
Shuang Xi
 2012 The Bounty
Mr. PTU (as Raymond Wong)
 2011 I Love Hong Kong (as Ho-Yin Wong)
 2011 A Great Way to Care (TV Series)
Lee Ying-chun (2011)
 2010 No Regrets (TV Series)
Yeung Yeung
- Episode #1.32 (2010) ... Yeung Yeung (as Ho-Yin Wong)
- Episode #1.31 (2010) ... Yeung Yeung (as Ho-Yin Wong)
- Episode #1.30 (2010) ... Yeung Yeung (as Ho-Yin Wong)
- Episode #1.29 (2010) ... Yeung Yeung (as Ho-Yin Wong)
- Episode #1.28 (2010) ... Yeung Yeung (as Ho-Yin Wong)
 2010 Forget Me Not
Lee Chun Kit
 2010 Can't Buy Me Love (TV Series)
Kam Duo Sao
- Episode #1.32 (2010) ... Kam Duo Sao (as Ho-Yin Wong)
- Episode #1.31 (2010) ... Kam Duo Sao (as Ho-Yin Wong)
- Episode #1.30 (2010) ... Kam Duo Sao (as Ho-Yin Wong)
- Episode #1.29 (2010) ... Kam Duo Sao (as Ho-Yin Wong)
- Episode #1.28 (2010) ... Kam Duo Sao (as Ho-Yin Wong)
 2008 Dead Air
Chan Kwok-Fai
 2008 Connected
Boss (as Raymond Wong)
 2008 Hark sei nei (as Ho-Yin Wong)
 2007 Hooked on You
Man at Bowling Parlour (as Raymond Wong)
 2007 Simply Actors
Alex (as Ho-Yin Wong)
 2007 Dan sun bo lok
Kin (as Ho-Yin Wong)
 2007 Yan tsoi gong wu (as Raymond Wong)
 2007 Lik goo lik goo dui dui pong
Chiu's son (as Ho-Yin Wong)
 2006 Love Undercover 3
Kim-hung (as Ho-Yin Wong)
 2006 49 Days
Pang Sei (as Ho-Yin Wong)
 2005 Central Affairs (TV Series)
Johnny (as Ho-Yin Wong)
 2005 Xiao Yu Er yu Hua Wu Que (TV Series)
Jiang Feng
 2005 The Unusual Youth
Biggie (as Raymond Wong)
 2005 Election
Detective Wong (as Raymond Wong)
 2005 Set to Kill
Nick (as Ho-Yin Wong)
 2005 Slim Till Dead
Bull (as Ho-Yin Wong)
 2004 Hidden Heroes
Officer Cheng (as Ho-Yin Wong)
 2004 Love Battlefield (as Ho-Yin Wong)
 2004 Love Is a Many Stupid Thing (as Ho-Yin Wong)
 2004 Koma
Ah-Keung (as Ho-Yin Wong)
 2003 Chuet chung ho nam yun
Barry (as Ho-Yin Wong)
 2003 Fei hu xiong shi zhi bian yuan ren (Video)
Hon Gin (as Ho-Yin Wong)
 2003 Fei hu xiong shi zhi fu chou (Video) (as Ho-Yin Wong)
 2003 Fei hu xiong shi zhi jie jin feng bao (Video) (as Ho-Yin Wong)
 2003 Fei hu xiong shi zhi jiu shi zhe (Video) (as Ho-Yin Wong)
 2003 The New Option: Confrontation (Video) (as Ho-Yin Wong)
 2003 The New Option: The Campaign (Video) (as Ho-Yin Wong)
 2003 The New Option: The Final Showdown (Video) (as Ho-Yin Wong)
 2003 The New Option: The Syndicate (Video) (as Ho-Yin Wong)
 2003 The Death Curse
Nick (as Ho-Yin Wong)
 2003 Heroic Duo
Officer Yeung (as Raymond Wong)
 2003 Love Undercover 2: Love Mission
Hung (as Ho-Yin Wong)
 2003 Colour of the Truth
Insp. Cola Chan Lok-Yin / Chui Lok-Yin / Li Tak Yan (as Raymond Wong)
 2003 Looking for Mister Perfect
Vincent (as Raymond Wong)
 2003 PTU
Supervisor Wong (as Raymond Wong)
 2002 The New Option
Hon Kin (as Raymond Wong)
 2002 Ngo ga yau yat chek hiu dung see (as Ho-Yin Wong)
 2002 Zhu ba da lian meng
Sai Gwai (Turtle) (as Ho-Yin Wong)
 2002 Love Undercover
Hung (as Ho-Yin Wong)
 2001 Color of Pain
Joe (as Ho-Yin Wong)
 2001 Wu Yen
Rebel Wu Tsi (as Raymond Wong)
 2000 I Do
Mac (as Ho-Yin Wong)
 2000 Help!!! (as Ho-Yin Wong)
 2000 Needing You...
Roger Young (as Raymond Wong)
 1999 Sealed with a Kiss
Paul (as Raymond Wong)
 1999 Sunshine Cops
Elite fireman (as Ho-Yin Wong)
 1999 Where a Good Man Goes (as Raymond Wong)
 1998 Expect the Unexpected
Jimmy (as Ho-Yin Wong)
 1997 Lifeline
Wong Ho-Yin (as Wong Ho Yin)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Raymond Wong Ho-Yin | Wong Ho-Yin | Haoran Huang | Ho-Yin Wong | Raymond Wong | Wong Ho Yin
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed