No photo available. Represent Fu-Yung Wang? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,847,361 this week

Fu-Yung Wang

Fu-Yung Wang was born on December 8, 1945 in Taiwan as Wang Ching-Yung. She is an actress and producer, known for Dan xin ling (1969), Xiang wei zhui hun bian (1969) and Nu biao shi (1968). She was previously married to David Tao. See full bio »

Born:

in Taiwan

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fu-Yung Wang's work have you seen?

Known For

Dan xin ling
Dan xin ling Actress
(1969)
Xiang wei zhui hun bian
(1969)
Nu biao shi
Nu biao shi Actress
(1968)
Ting yin jian
Ting yin jian Actress
(1969)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 1969 Dan xin ling
 1969 Ting yin jian (as Fu Yoong Wang)
 1968 Nu biao shi
 1968 Jian mo
 1967 Wang Bao Chuan Shang ji
Wang Pao Chuan
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 1979 Hu tu fu xing chuang jiang hu (producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Elizabeth Wang | Fu Yoong Wang | Furong Wang
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed