No photo available. Represent Chi Wah Wong? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,412 this week

Chi Wah Wong (I)

Chi Wah Wong was born on September 5, 1960 in Hong Kong. He is an actor and writer, known for Yi wen ji bao biao (2002), Meng gui tong xiao pei zhu ni (1997) and Er yue san shi (1995). See full bio »
1 video »

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 14 people
created 08 Apr 2017
 
a list of 18 people
created 01 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chi Wah Wong's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Yi wen ji bao biao
(2002)
Meng gui tong xiao pei zhu ni
(1997)
Er yue san shi
Er yue san shi Charles Chan
(1995)
Thunderbolt
Thunderbolt Mr. Lam
(1995)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer | Director | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (50 credits)
 2018 Dong du te gong (as Dayo Wong)
 2014 Gam gai SSS (as Dayo Wong)
 2009 Chut doi sheung giu (TV Series)
Mak Tai-song
 2007 Lik goo lik goo dui dui pong
Beauty Lam
 2006 Ching yee kuen kuen
Gwai
 2006 Chung gik yan je
Copy
 2004 Ah ma yau nan
King
 2004 Dong duk sun taam (TV Series)
Mok Chok-dong
 2002 Yi wen ji bao biao
Bon Bon
 2001 Laam goh lui cheung
King Wong (as Dayo Wong)
 2000 Chi chung sze loi liu
Tutor
 2000 Ng goi ze wai
Tung Kin-Wai (as Dayo Wong)
 1997 Si yu si ri
Wan
 1997 Dui bu qi duo xie ni
Guy in Street
 1997 Jing zhuang nan xiong nan di
Wong Ching-Wai
 1997 Wan quan jie hun shou ce
Vain Customer
 1997 Meng gui tong xiao pei zhu ni
Charlie Chan
 1997 Duo she
Tommy Cheung Chi-Lik
 1996 Jin zhuang xiang jiao ju le bu
Host / Kim Lin-Kwan / May's Mother / ...
 1996 Qi yue shi san zhi long po
Pierre Kwan Tak-Ying
 1996 Chung fung dui liu feng gaai tau
Bill's informant
 1996 Yan gaan sik seung
Man Cheung
 1996 Ging bin
Mak (as Dayo Wong)
 1996 666: Mo gui fu huo
Ka-Ming
 1995 Kong zhong xiao jie
Kwok Ching-Man
 1995 Zhi zhu nu
Golden Corpse
 1995 Er yue san shi
Charles Chan (as Dayo Wong)
 1995 Dai lo bai sau
Chiu Jack
 1995 Thunderbolt
Mr. Lam (as Tze-Wah Wong)
 1995 Xin fang ke
Alan's Doctor
 1994 Bo zhong qing ren
Richard
 1994 Jin xiu qian cheng
Sing
 1994 Luan shi chao ren
Liu
 1994 San ge xiang ai de shao nian
Fa (as Tze Wah Wong)
 1994 Sha dian yu sha ren shi ban
Mr. Sardine
 1994 Hua hun
 1993 Ren sheng de yi shuai jin huan
Wang San-Ha
 1992 Shen suan
William
 1990 Fu gui bing tuan
Triad Boss' Henchman
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dayo Wong Chi-Wah | Zihua Huang | Dayo Wong | Tze Wah Wong | Tze-Wah Wong

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He has a degree in Philosophy. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial