STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,233 this week

Annie Wu (I)


Annie Wu was born on August 21, 1978 in Taiwan as Chen-Chun Wu. She is known for her work on Police Story 4: First Strike (1996), Boh lei chun (1999) and Sat Sat Yan, Tiu Tiu Mo (1998). See full bio »

Born:

in Taiwan

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 431 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 171 people
created 17 Jul 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 4488 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 41 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Annie Wu's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Boh lei chun Xiao Jun
(1999)
Redgrass Sand Actress
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (34 credits)
 2014 Breaking the Waves
Coach
 2014 The Man from Macau
Susan
 2012 Mulan on the Run (TV Series)
Pan Li-Hong
 2010 My Belle Beauty
Xiao Yi
 2007 Menelaus (Short)
Lynn
 2005 Hu gu po
Ming-yueh
 2004 Zhongji ximen
Porsch
 2004 Long fei xiang gong (TV Series)
Yin Baiyan (as Chenjun Wu)
 2002 Feng yun (TV Series)
 2001 Asian Charlie's Angels (TV Movie)
Annabelle
 2001 Redgrass Sand
 2001 Jing tian da tao wan
Cindy
 2001 Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
The Little Girl / The Fifth Spirit (voice, uncredited)
 2000 Yau guk yeuk wui
Queenie
 2000 Ai qing min gan di dai
Fong Fong
 2000 Da ying jia
Joanna Wu / Ching
 1999 Home in My Heart
Chun
 1999 Huang jin e mang
Capt. Wang Ching
 1999 Boh lei chun
Xiao Jun
 1998 G. Y. Sir
Lin Yu-Chin
 1998 Meng gui shi ren tai
Little-Fish
 1998 Sat Sat Yan, Tiu Tiu Mo
Carrie
 1997 Sang yat doh luen si
Wendy
 1997 Hei jin
Ling Fai
 1997 Ban sheng yuan
Shi Cuizhi
 1997 Ai qing amoeba
Evita
 1996 Fei hu xiong xin 2 zhi ao qi bi tian gao
Annie Ng Ching-Yee
 1996 Police Story 4: First Strike
Annie Tsui (as Chen Chun Wu)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

San-Kwan Ng | Chen Chun Wu | Chenjun Wu

Height:

5' 5¾" (1.67 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed