Almen Pui-Ha Wong


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,776 this week
Born in mainland China and moved to Hong Kong at the age of 9. She became a model for Elle magazine in HK in 1990. Her first big acting break was playing an assassin in _Shanghai Grand(1996)_. She has one daughter named Camelot born in August of 2000. See full bio »

Born:

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 30 Oct 2013
 
a list of 2045 people
created 25 Aug 2019
 
a list of 10000 people
created 09 Jun 2019
 
a list of 202 people
created 31 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Almen Pui-Ha Wong's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(1998)
Naked Weapon Madam M
(2002)
Shanghai Grand Female Assassin
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2006 Men Suddenly in Black 2
Yoga Teacher
 2002 Naked Weapon
Madam M (as Almen Wong)
 2002 Fung lau ga chuk
Pig Yik (as Almen Wong)
 1999 Immortal Spirit
Wong Siu Lai
 1999 14 Days Before Suicide
Gi Gi's Friend
 1999 The Accident (as Almen Wong)
 1998 Pau mui
Ying Yang (Cat) (as Almen Wong)
 1998 The Group
 1998 Till Death Do Us Part
Cowboy
 1997 Ah Fai, the Dumb
Eddie's Wife
 1997 Final Justice
Donna Cheung
 1996 Shanghai Grand
Female Assassin (as Almen P.H. Wong)
 1996 Scarred Memory
Flora
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2006 Love Asia (TV Movie documentary)
Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Pei Xia Huang | Almen P.H. Wong | Almen Wong | Pooi Gwong Wong | Pui Haa Wong

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed