No photo available. Represent Linda M. Womack? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 49,136 this week

Linda M. Womack

Linda M. Womack was born on April 25, 1953 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Linda Marie Cook. She is an actress and composer, known for Tag (2018), Alfie (2004) and Concussion (2015). She was previously married to Cecil D. Womack. See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 106 people
created 06 May 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Linda M. Womack's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tag Soundtrack
(2018)
Alfie Soundtrack
(2004)
Concussion Soundtrack
(2015)
Indigo Prophecy Soundtrack
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Composer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1991 Womack & Womack: Uptown (Music Video)
Linda Womack
 1991 Shout
Singer
 1988 Womack & Womack: Teardrops (Music Video)
Linda M. Womack
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (21 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Zeriiya 'Linda Cooke Womack' | Womack & Womack | Womack and Womack

Spouse:

Cecil D. Womack  (his death)  (7 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Sam Cooke. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed