No photo available. Represent Sherilyn Wolter? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 24,376 this week

Sherilyn Wolter

Sherilyn Wolter was born on November 30, 1951 in Clarksburg, West Virginia, USA. She is an actress, known for General Hospital (1963), The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) and Eyewitness to Murder (1989). See full bio »

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 227 people
created 06 Feb 2014
 
a list of 182 people
created 13 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sherilyn Wolter's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

General Hospital
General Hospital Celia Quartermaine Putnam / Celia Quartermaine / Celia Quartermaine Putnam Holt / Celia Andrews / Celia Putnam / Celia Quartermaine Holt
(1983-1985)
The Bold and the Beautiful
The Bold and the Beautiful Dr. Taylor Hayes
(1990)
Eyewitness to Murder
(1989)
The A-Team
The A-Team Carolyn Coulton
(1983)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 1994 Monty (TV Series)
TV Wife
- Baby Talk (1994) ... TV Wife
 1987-1993 Matlock (TV Series)
Judy Wilson / Whitney Seaver
- The Mark (1993) ... Judy Wilson
- The Photographer (1987) ... Whitney Seaver
 1993 In the Heat of the Night (TV Series)
Councilwoman Roslyn Douglas
- Judgment Day (1993) ... Councilwoman Roslyn Douglas
 1992 Secrets (TV Mini-Series)
Justine Strickland
- Episode #1.2 (1992) ... Justine Strickland
- Episode #1.1 (1992) ... Justine Strickland
 1992 Civil Wars (TV Series)
Elise Mosley
- Shop 'Til You Drop (1992) ... Elise Mosley
 1990 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Dr. Taylor Hayes
- Episode #1.894 (1990) ... Dr. Taylor Hayes
- Episode #1.889 (1990) ... Dr. Taylor Hayes
- Episode #1.888 (1990) ... Dr. Taylor Hayes
- Episode #1.887 (1990) ... Dr. Taylor Hayes
- Episode #1.886 (1990) ... Dr. Taylor Hayes
 1990 Baywatch (TV Series)
Amanda / Ms. Keller
- Shark Derby (1990) ... Amanda
- Snake Eyes (1990) ... Amanda
- Muddy Waters (1990) ... Ms. Keller
 1990 Who's the Boss? (TV Series)
Michelle
- Dear Landlord (1990) ... Michelle
 1989 Eyewitness to Murder
Suzanne
 1989 Father Dowling Mysteries (TV Series)
Marcella Woolridge
- What Do You Call a Call Girl Mystery (1989) ... Marcella Woolridge
 1987 Santa Barbara (TV Series)
Eleanor Norris / Elena Nikolas / Unknown Woman
- Episode #1.847 (1987) ... Elena Nikolas
- Episode #1.841 (1987) ... Elena Nikolas
- Episode #1.798 (1987) ... Eleanor Norris / Elena Nikolas
- Episode #1.794 (1987) ... Eleanor Norris / Elena Nikolas
- Episode #1.793 (1987) ... Eleanor Norris / Elena Nikolas
 1986 My Sister Sam (TV Series)
Heather
- Mirror, Mirror on the Wall (1986) ... Heather
 1983-1985 General Hospital (TV Series)
Celia Quartermaine Putnam / Celia Quartermaine / Celia Quartermaine Putnam Holt / ...
- Episode dated 12 December 1985 (1985) ... Celia Quartermaine
- Episode dated 4 December 1985 (1985) ... Celia Quartermaine
- Episode #1.5728 (1985) ... Celia Quartermaine
- Episode #1.5670 (1985) ... Celia Quartermaine
- Episode dated 10 May 1985 (1985) ... Celia Quartermaine Putnam Holt
 1983 The A-Team (TV Series)
Carolyn Coulton
- Children of Jamestown (1983) ... Carolyn Coulton
 1982 The Juggler of Notre Dame (TV Movie)
Beatrice
 1981 B.J. and the Bear (TV Series)
Cindy Grant
- The Two Million Dollar Hustle (1981) ... Cindy Grant
- Detective Finger, I Presume (1981) ... Cindy Grant
- Who Is BJ? (1981) ... Cindy Grant
- S.T.U.N.T. (1981) ... Cindy Grant (credit only)
- Seven Lady Captives (1981) ... Cindy Grant
 1952 Guiding Light (TV Series)
George (1993)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Cherrlyn Wolter | Sherilyn Marjorie Wolter | Sheri Wolter
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Currently resides in Hawaii.

Nickname:

Sheri

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed