No photo available. Represent Martin Wolfgang? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,286,904 this week

Martin Wolfgang (1891–1944)

Martin Wolfgang was born on August 1, 1891 as Martin Wolfgang Chassel. He was an actor, known for Satanas (1920), Betrogene Betrüger (1921) and Der Liebesroman des Cesare Ubaldi (1922). He died on May 12, 1944 in Germany. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 52) in Germany

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martin Wolfgang's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Satanas Hans Conrad
(1920)
(1921)
Die Tigerin Actor
(1922)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 1928 Serenissimus und die letzte Jungfrau
Brillant, Theateragent
 1926 Der krasse Fuchs
Franz
 1924 Die Liebe ist der Frauen Macht
Bobby, Clown
 1922 Die Tigerin
 1920 Satanas
Hans Conrad
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He entered the film business in 1920 with his role Hans Conrad in "Satanas" (1920) directed by Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau. See more »

Nickname:

Martin Chassel

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed