No photo available. Represent Klaus B. Wolf? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 662,934 this week

Klaus B. Wolf

Klaus B. Wolf was born on August 27, 1964. He is an actor, known for Downfall (2004), Who's Afraid of the Big Black Wolf? (2012) and Entscheidung seines Lebens (2000). See full bio »

Born:

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Klaus B. Wolf's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Downfall Junger Marinesoldat
(2004)
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2019 Dromedary (Short) (post-production)
Driver
 2016 Auf Augenhöhe
Polizist 1 (as Klaus Wolf)
 2012 Jean (Short)
Cpt. Wolf
 2012 Die Garmisch-Cops (TV Series)
Tobias Solbeck
- Finks letzter Flug (2012) ... Tobias Solbeck
 2005-2011 Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV Series)
Dr. Guido Gollas / Konstantin Wolf
- Der Blumenmörder von Rosenheim (2011) ... Dr. Guido Gollas
- Die zerbrochene Feder (2005) ... Konstantin Wolf (as Klaus Wolf)
 2011 The Old Fox (TV Series)
Rektor
- Der Tod und das Mädchen (2011) ... Rektor
 2010 Life Is Easy (Short)
Vater Tobias
 2008 The Fifth Commandment (TV Series)
Kollege Schmidt
- Das Labyrinth (2008) ... Kollege Schmidt
 2007 Alma ermittelt - Tango und Tod (TV Movie) (as Klaus Wolf)
 2006 In the Name of Love (TV Movie) (as Klaus Wolf)
 2006 Tatort (TV Series)
Geschäftsführer im Restaurant
- Außer Gefecht (2006) ... Geschäftsführer im Restaurant (as Klaus Wolf)
- Feuerkämpfer (2006)
 2005 Emilia - Die zweite Chance (TV Movie)
Dirk (as Klaus Wolf)
 2004 Downfall
Junger Marinesoldat
 2004 Schulmädchen (TV Series)
Rümelin
- Der Käfermann (2004) ... Rümelin
 2002 Friends of Friends (TV Movie)
 2001 Pieces of My Heart (Short)
Police man no. 1
 2001 Clowns (TV Movie)
Schäfer
 2001 Sinan Toprak ist der Unbestechliche (TV Series)
Dr. Peter Schäfer
- Tödliches Erbe (2001) ... Dr. Peter Schäfer
 1994-1999 Polizeiruf 110 (TV Series)
- Kopfgeldjäger (1999)
 1999 SOKO 5113 (TV Series)
Bernie
- Der Überläufer (1999) ... Bernie
 1998 Clowns?! (Short)
Schäfer
 1997 Die Friedensmission (TV Movie)
 1994 Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV Series)
Knieper
- Kalaschnikow frei Haus (1994) ... Knieper
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Klaus Bernhard Wolf | Klaus-Bernhard Wolf | Klaus Wolf

Height:

6' 1¼" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed