STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,774 this week

Robert Wolders (1936–2018)


Robert Wolders was born on September 28, 1936 in Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands as Robert Jacobus Godefridus Wolders. He was an actor, known for Beau Geste (1966), Laredo (1965) and Daniel Boone (1964). He was married to Merle Oberon. He died on July 12, 2018. See full bio »

Died:

(age 81)

What to Watch in December

Looking for something new to watch in December? Here are some picks to fill your Watchlist.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Laredo
The Bitter Yen of General Ti (S2, Ep18)
Sat, Dec 05 9:30 AM PST on KFTRDT2 (200)
Laredo
The Other Cheek (S2, Ep19)
Sun, Dec 06 9:30 AM PST on KFTRDT2 (200)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2692 people
created 13 Feb 2013
 
a list of 135 people
created 28 Sep 2015
 
a list of 208 people
created 16 Jan 2013
 
a list of 576 people
created 22 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Wolders's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Beau Geste Fouchet
(1966)
Laredo Erik Hunter
(1966-1967)
Daniel Boone Almaviva
(1967)
Tobruk Cpl. Bruckner
(1967)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Additional Crew | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 1975 The Legendary Curse of the Hope Diamond (TV Movie)
Hendrik
 1974 McMillan & Wife (TV Series)
Ilia Astrov
- The Game of Survival (1974) ... Ilia Astrov
 1974 The Mary Tyler Moore Show (TV Series)
Paul Van Dillen
- Not Just Another Pretty Face (1974) ... Paul Van Dillen
 1974 Banacek (TV Series)
Tommy Forrest
- The Vanishing Chalice (1974) ... Tommy Forrest
 1973 Interval
Chris
 1971 Raid on Rommel
German Pilot (uncredited)
 1970 Bewitched (TV Series)
Clark
- The Corsican Cousins (1970) ... Clark
 1970 Kemek
Sebastian
 1970 Dan August (TV Series)
Gabe Redfern
- Murder by Proxy (1970) ... Gabe Redfern
 1969 The F.B.I. (TV Series)
Eric Linler
- The Doll Courier (1969) ... Eric Linler
 1968 The Name of the Game (TV Series)
Dubrek
- The White Birch (1968) ... Dubrek
 1967 The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (TV Series)
Andreas Petros
- The Man from THRUSH Affair (1967) ... Andreas Petros
 1967 Daniel Boone (TV Series)
Almaviva
- Beaumarchais (1967) ... Almaviva
 1966-1967 Laredo (TV Series)
Erik Hunter
- Split the Difference (1967) ... Erik Hunter
- Walk Softly (1967) ... Erik Hunter (credit only)
- Like One of the Family (1967) ... Erik Hunter
- A Question of Guilt (1967) ... Erik Hunter
- The Small Chance Ghost (1967) ... Erik Hunter
 1967 Tobruk
Cpl. Bruckner
 1966 Beau Geste
Fouchet
 1966 The John Forsythe Show (TV Series)
Mishka
- If I Were a Prince (1966) ... Mishka
 1966 Run for Your Life (TV Series)
Marcel Lambert
- In Search of April (1966) ... Marcel Lambert
 1965 Flipper (TV Series)
Captain Johnson
- Flipper and the Spy (1965) ... Captain Johnson
 1965 Juliet of the Spirits
Corpse at Susy's party (uncredited)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Williamsburg, VA: Attended the Western Film Festival See more »

Nickname:

Robbie

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Everything That's New on Netflix in December

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

See the full list



Recently Viewed