No photo available. Represent Ariel Wizman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 320,540 this week

Ariel Wizman

Ariel Wizman was born on May 19, 1962 in Casablanca, Morocco. He is an actor and writer, known for Opium (2013), Black dandy, une beauté politique (2015) and Across the Road (2000). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in July

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ariel Wizman's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2020 Astrid et Raphaëlle (TV Series)
Paul Junot
- Chambre Close (2020) ... Paul Junot
 2014/I Princess
Street Boy
 2014 Les yeux jaunes des crocodiles
Gaston Serrurier
 2014 Enfin te voilà! (TV Series)
- Episode #1.17 (2014)
 2013 Opium
Tristan Tzara
 2012 La rentrée des émissions (TV Short)
M. Wizman
 2009 Good Canary (TV Movie)
Jeff
 2007 Deux vies... plus une (voice)
 2007 Crosse (Short)
Le promeneur
 2003 20h10 pétantes (TV Series)
Self / Co-Host
- Episode dated 14 November 2003 (2003) ... Self / Co-Host
 2003 Le grand plongeoir (TV Mini-Series)
Pierre, le client qui veut rentrer bredouille / Bob Roubieux
 2000 La bostella
Rocker (uncredited)
 2000 Across the Road
Vet
 1999 Terror Firmer
Guy Beaten by Leg
 1998 Harlem (Short)
 1998 Les astres (Short)
 1997 L'agence Lambert (TV Series)
Guy-Patrick Lambert
 1997 Le Centre de visionnage (TV Series)
 1996 Velvet 99 (Short) (voice)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ariel Wizeman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

has three sons: Théo,Elia and Mattia. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed