STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,671 this week

Lena Wisborg


Lena Wisborg was born on September 24, 1965 in Huddinge, Stockholms län, Sweden as Lena Elisabet Wisborg. She is an actress, known for Emil i Lönneberga (1971), Emil and the Piglet (1973) and Emil i Lönneberga (1974). She is married to Mats Candinger. See full bio »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 70 people
created 02 Jul 2014
 
a list of 29 people
created 10 Sep 2011
 
a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lena Wisborg's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 1979 Katitzi (TV Series)
Gullan
- Barnhemmet (1979) ... Gullan
 1976 Äh, lägg av! (TV Movie)
Meta
 1974-1976 Emil i Lönneberga (TV Series)
Ida
- Den stora snöstormen (1974) ... Ida
- Sugga är också galen! (1974) ... Ida
- Husförhöret i Katthult (1974) ... Ida
 1973 Emil and the Piglet
Ida
 1971 Emil i Lönneberga
Ida
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 1974 Emil i Lönneberga (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Sugga är också galen! (1974) ... (performer: "Idas sommarvisa")
- Koa är galen! (1974) ... (performer: "Lille katt")
 1973 Emil and the Piglet (performer: "Idas sommarvisa")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2010 BingoLotto (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode #39.16 (2010) ... Herself - Guest
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lina Wisborg
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed