No photo available. Represent Kathrine Windfeld? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,237 this week

Kathrine Windfeld (I) (1966–2015)

Kathrine Windfeld was born on August 21, 1966 in Copenhagen, Denmark. She was a director and assistant director, known for The Bridge (2011), Little Man (2002) and Rita (2012). She died on February 6, 2015 in Copenhagen, Denmark. See full bio »

Died:

(age 48) in Copenhagen, Denmark

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Related News

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6625 people
created 05 May 2013
 
a list of 234 people
created 06 Sep 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kathrine Windfeld's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Bridge Director
(2013)
Little Man Director
(2002)
Rita Director
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (16 credits)
 2015 The Team (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.7 (2015)
- Episode #1.8 (2015)
- Episode #1.2 (2015)
- Episode #1.1 (2015)
 2013 The Bridge (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #2.8 (2013)
- Episode #2.7 (2013)
- Episode #2.6 (2013)
- Episode #2.5 (2013)
 2013 Rita (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Jeg elsker dig (2013)
- Teamplayer (2013)
 2012 Forbrydelsen (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Afsnit 8 (2012)
- Afsnit 7 (2012)
 2010-2011 Drottningoffret (TV Mini Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2011)
- Episode #1.2 (2011)
- Episode #1.1 (2010)
 2010 Wallander (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Vittnet (2010)
- Indrivaren (2010)
 2009 The Escape
 2008 Kungamordet (TV Mini Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2008)
- Episode #1.3 (2008)
- Episode #1.2 (2008)
- Episode #1.1 (2008)
 2008 Sommer (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Del 2 (2008)
- Del 1 (2008)
 2006 Kronprinsessan (TV Mini Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2006)
- Episode #1.3 (2006)
- Episode #1.2 (2006)
- Episode #1.1 (2006)
 2002 Little Man (Short)
 2002 Min... (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2000 Glædelig jul, fru Thomsen (TV Movie documentary)
 1999 You Can't Eat Fishing (Short)
 1998 Solar Plexus (TV Series documentary) (2 episodes)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Katrine Behrendt

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed