No photo available. Represent Henner Winckler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 541,286 this week

Henner Winckler

Henner Winckler was born on July 8, 1969 in Gießen, Hesse, Germany. He is a writer and director, known for School Trip (2002), Lucy (2006) and A Voluntary Year (2019). See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2603 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 
a list of 2401 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Henner Winckler's work have you seen?
4 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

School Trip Writer
(2002)
Lucy Writer
(2006)
(2019)
Darlings Writer
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (7 credits)
 2006 Lucy
 2003 A Little Bit of Freedom (writer)
 2002 School Trip
 1998 April Children (writer)
 1998 Clonely Hearts (Short) (writer)
 1993 Darlings (Short)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hendrik Winkler

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed