No photo available. Represent Dirk Wilutzky? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 276,606 this week

Dirk Wilutzky

Dirk Wilutzky was born on February 2, 1965 in Herleshausen, Hesse, Germany. He is a production manager and producer, known for Citizenfour (2014), Que faire? (2011) and Hadewijch (2009). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 images
created 23 Feb 2015
 
a list of 6872 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 
a list of 11 images
created 22 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dirk Wilutzky's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Oscar. Another 7 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Citizenfour Producer
(2014)
Que faire? Cinematographer
(2011)
Hadewijch Producer
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (7 credits)
 2003 The Soul of a Man (Documentary) (post-production supervisor)
 2002 Bowling for Columbine (Documentary) (executive in charge of production: VIF 2)
 2000 Deeply (post-production manager)
 2000 The Unscarred (production manager)
 1998 Der Clown (TV Series) (production leader - 6 episodes)
- In der Zange: Part 2 (1998) ... (production leader)
- In der Zange: Part 1 (1998) ... (production leader)
- Das Duell (1998) ... (production leader)
- Die Schatten Rasputins (1998) ... (production leader)
- Harlekin (1998) ... (production leader)
 1998 Wolff's Turf (TV Series) (unit manager - 4 episodes)
- Flucht ins Verderben (1998) ... (unit manager)
- Bauernopfer (1998) ... (unit manager)
- Der Heckenschütze (1998) ... (unit manager)
- Auto-Crash (1998) ... (unit manager)
 1997 Ein Mord für Quandt (TV Series) (set manager - 5 episodes)
- Eiszeit (1997) ... (set manager)
- Leiche im Keller (1997) ... (set manager)
- Geld ist geil (1997) ... (set manager)
- Betrogene Betrüger (1997) ... (set manager)
- Blaues Blut (1997) ... (set manager)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dirk Wilutsky
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lives in Berlin, Germany. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed