No photo available. Represent Robert Anton Wilson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 60,356 this week

Robert Anton Wilson (1932–2007)

Robert Anton Wilson was born on January 18, 1932 in Flatbush, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA as Robert Wilson. He was an actor, known for Wilhelm Reich in Hell (2005), Manual de Evasão (1994) and 23 (1998). He was married to Arlen Riley. He died on January 11, 2007 in Capitola, California, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 45 people
created 24 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Anton Wilson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2005)
Manual de Evasão Neuro-Investigator
(1994)
23 Himself
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1996 Os Túneis da Realidade (Short)
 1994 Manual de Evasão
Neuro-Investigator
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2005 Wilhelm Reich in Hell (Video) (play)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
 2013 FAADE: Fires in the Blackhole (Short) (special thanks)
 2013 FaaDe: Dimension Shadows (Short) (special thanks)
 2006 Improbable Collapse: The Demolition of Our Republic (Video documentary) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2006 Technocalyps (Documentary)
Himself - Author
 2003 Maybe Logic: The Lives and Ideas of Robert Anton Wilson (Video documentary)
Himself
 1998 23
Himself
 1992 Arise! The SubGenius Video (Video documentary)
Himself
 1989 Borders (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - Philosopher / Author
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2008 Tim Leary: The Art of Dying (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Reality is What You Get Away With (unproduced screenplay) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My goal is to try to get people into a state of generalized agnosticism, not about God alone but agnosticism about everything. See more »

Trivia:

His third daughter was murdered in 1976 in a robbery. See more »

Nickname:

Bob

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed