No photo available. Represent Marilyn Wilson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 56,002 this week

Marilyn Wilson (I)

Marilyn Wilson was born on February 6, 1947 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Marilyn Sandra Rovell. She has been married to Daniel Rutherford since October 20, 2000. She was previously married to Brian Wilson. See full bio »

Kevin Smith's 2018 Movie Picks

Not sure what to watch? Kevin Smith can help, as he shares his favorite films of the year.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 729 people
created 13 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marilyn Wilson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hollywood Squares Herself - Panelist
(2003)
Art That Shook the World Herself - Brian Wilson's Ex Wife
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2012 Brian Wilson: Songwriter 1969 - 1982 (Video documentary) (writer: "It's Like Heaven" - as Rovell)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2013 Rachael vs. Guy: Celebrity Cook-Off (TV Series)
Herself - Carnie's Mother
- Star Studded Supper (2013) ... Herself - Carnie's Mother
 2010 The Newlywed Game (TV Series)
Herself - Contestant
- Episode #2.64 (2010) ... Herself - Contestant (as Marilyn Wilson-Rutherford)
 2005 The Beach Boys: Wouldn't It Be Nice (TV Movie documentary)
 2003 Hollywood Squares (TV Series)
Herself - Panelist
- Episode dated 9 May 2003 (2003) ... Herself - Panelist (as Marilyn Wilson-Rutherford)
- Episode dated 8 May 2003 (2003) ... Herself - Panelist (as Marilyn Wilson-Rutherford)
- Episode dated 7 May 2003 (2003) ... Herself - Panelist (as Marilyn Wilson-Rutherford)
- Episode dated 6 May 2003 (2003) ... Herself - Panelist (as Marilyn Wilson-Rutherford)
- Episode dated 5 May 2003 (2003) ... Herself - Panelist (as Marilyn Wilson-Rutherford)
 2002 Art That Shook the World (TV Series documentary)
Herself - Brian Wilson's Ex Wife
- The Beach Boys: Pet Sounds (2002) ... Herself - Brian Wilson's Ex Wife
 1995 Brian Wilson: I Just Wasn't Made for These Times (TV Movie documentary)
Herself - Brian's Ex-Wife
 1983 The Honeys: Running Away from Love (Short)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Portrayals | See more »

Alternate Names:

Marilyn Rovell | Marilyn Wilson-Rutherford
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ex-sister-in-law of Carl Wilson and Dennis Wilson. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed