No photo available. Represent Colin Wilson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 30,251 this week

Colin Wilson (III) (1931–2013)

Colin Wilson was born on June 26, 1931 in Leicester, Leicestershire, England as Colin Henry Wilson. He was a writer, known for Lifeforce (1985), Adrift in Soho (2018) and Strange Is Normal: The Amazing Life of Colin Wilson (2010). He was married to Pamela Joy Stewart and Dorothy Betty Troop. He died on December 5, 2013 in Cornwall, England. See full bio »
1 video »

Norman Reedus Doesn't Want Daryl to Fill Rick's Boots

Norman Reedus and Andrew Lincoln bonded on "The Walking Dead," but that doesn't mean Daryl will be filling in for Rick ...

Hear from Norman

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 141 people
created 20 Jan 2018
 
a list of 199 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Colin Wilson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Lifeforce Writer
(1985)
(2018)
Leap in the Dark Himself / Himself - Host
(1975-1977)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2018 Adrift in Soho (novel)
 1985 Lifeforce (novel "The Space Vampires")
 1985 Max Headroom (TV Movie) (uncredited)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (15 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Serial Killers: A Study in the Psychology of Violence". See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 2 Interviews | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Korin Wiruson
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The study of murder is not the study of abnormal human nature; it is the study of human nature stained by an act that makes it visible on the microscope slide. See more »

Trivia:

An enormously prolific writer, having written to date over 80 major works on a wide variety of subjects: philosophy, religion, occult and supernatural phenomena, music, sex, crime and critical theory. His biographies include works on George Bernard Shaw, David Lindsay, Hermann Hesse, Wilhelm Reich, Jorge Luis Borges, Ken Russell, Rudolph Steiner, Aleister Crowley, and P. D. Ouspensky. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed