No photo available. Represent Chuck Wilson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 32,018 this week

Chuck Wilson (I)

Chuck Wilson was born on December 26, 1946 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. He is an actor, known for Godzilla vs. King Ghidorah (1991), Kapone oi ni naku (1985) and LoveDeath (2006). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Tribeca

Find out what's happening at the 2018 Tribeca Film Festival. Check out what's screening, photos from the event, and more.

Get more Tribeca

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chuck Wilson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Godzilla vs. King Ghidorah
(1991)
Kapone oi ni naku
Kapone oi ni naku Al Capone
(1985)
LoveDeath
LoveDeath Actor
(2006)
Tokumei! Keiji Dongame
Tokumei! Keiji Dongame Bankid Ambassador
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2006 Tokumei! Keiji Dongame (TV Series)
Bankid Ambassador
- Embassy Infiltration Battle (2006) ... Bankid Ambassador
 2006 LoveDeath
 1991 Godzilla vs. King Ghidorah
Chuck Wilson
 1989 Kareinaru tsuiseki (TV Movie)
 1985 Kapone oi ni naku
Al Capone
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1986 Sekai fushigi hakken! (TV Series)
Himself (as Chakku Wiruson)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2008 Cinemassacre's Monster Madness (TV Series documentary)
Chuck Wilson
- Godzilla vs. King Ghidorah (2008) ... Chuck Wilson
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Charles Kent Wilson | Chakku Wiruson

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Kechuck

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page