No photo available. Represent Walt Williams? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,983,199 this week

Walt Williams (I)

Walt Williams was born on April 16, 1970 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA as Walter Ander Williams. He is an actor and writer, known for WCHS Eyewitness News (2011), Eddie (1996) and Without Bias (2009). See full bio »
1 video »

Shay Mitchell on Why Everyone Is Obsessed With "You"

The "You" star shares how social media became its own character in the psychological thriller.

Hear from Shay

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Walt Williams's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2011)
Eddie Sacramento Kings
(1996)
Without Bias Himself - Maryland 1988-92
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1996 Eddie
Sacramento Kings
 1995 Hootie & the Blowfish: Only Wanna Be with You (Video short)
Walt Williams
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2011 WCHS Eyewitness News (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 11 March 2011 (2011) ... (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2009 Without Bias
Himself - Maryland 1988-92
 2005 Hood Hoops (Video documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2003 Tragedy to Triumph: The Maryland Terrapin Odyssey (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - University of Maryland, '88-'92

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Recorded a hip-hop album, "Insight of A Wizzard," in 2002.

Height:

6' 8" (2.03 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Credited by University of Maryland coach Gary Williams for keeping the program at a competitive level during the probation years (1991 and 1992). During this time, he had seven games where he scored 30 points or more, upset a top-ranked North Carolina team in 1992, and played his way into the NBA Draft, where he was the seventh pick taken by Sacramento in 1992. See more »

Nickname:

The Wizard

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed