Michael C. Williams (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,367 this week
Trailer
2:04 | Trailer
Michael C. Williams was born on July 25, 1973 in The Bronx, New York, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for The Blair Witch Project (1999), Altered (2006) and The Objective (2008). He has been married to Toni since September 17, 1999. They have two children. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 11 images
updated 12 Sep 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 01 May 2020
 
a list of 35 images
created 21 Mar 2016
 
a list of 8206 people
created 09 Jul 2018
 
a list of 13 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 111 people
created 15 Mar 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael C. Williams's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Blair Witch Project Michael 'Mike' Williams
(1999)
Altered Otis
(2006)
The Objective Sgt. Trinoski
(2008)
Four Corners of Fear Michael C. Williams
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
  Apostate (pre-production)
Bobby Bains
  HIS (post-production)
Douglas
 2022 Satanic Hispanics
Dog Walker
 2021 Grafton (Short)
Clifford Weldon
 2018 FBI (TV Series)
Cole Cooper
- Crossfire (2018) ... Cole Cooper
 2013 Four Corners of Fear (Video short)
Michael C. Williams
 2009 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Pete Rinaldi
- Snatched (2009) ... Pete Rinaldi
 2008 The Objective
Sgt. Trinoski
 2007 Montclair
Joel
 2006 Altered
Otis (as Mike C. Williams)
 2003 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Brad
- There Goes the Bride (2003) ... Brad (as Mike C. Williams)
 2002 Long Story Short
Tommy
 2002 Twelve City Blocks
Gizmo
 2000 Sally
Lap (as Mike Williams)
 2000 Law & Order (TV Series)
Jimmy Beltran
- Mother's Milk (2000) ... Jimmy Beltran
 1999 The Blair Witch Project
Michael 'Mike' Williams (as Michael Williams)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Actor training

Alternate Names:

Michael Curry Wiliams | Michael Williams | Mike C. Williams | Mike Williams

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Spouse:

Toni  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The money I made from 'Blair' is certainly the most money I've ever made acting, and it hasn't been consistent." So I have to work. I have no problem with that. I'm not scared of work. Hopefully, it'll make my lifelong story a little more interesting. [Interview with Heather Salerno, Kuly, 2009] See more »

Trivia:

Majored in theater arts at the State University of New York (SUNY) at New Paltz, graduating in 1996. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed