No photo available. Represent Marsha Garces Williams? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,090 this week

Marsha Garces Williams

Marsha Garces Williams was born on June 18, 1956 in Shorewood, Wisconsin, USA. She is a producer, known for Mrs. Doubtfire (1993), Patch Adams (1998) and Dead Poets Society (1989). See full bio »

What We're Watching in November

We break down the best movies and series to watch in November in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

New and Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Discover the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

IMDb's Awards Season Preview

Want to get a jump on awards season? Get ahead with a look at the movies we think will be players in the 2023 awards race.

See the list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 29 Sep 2020
 
a list of 31 people
created 20 Sep 2020
 
a list of 33 people
created 16 Sep 2020
 
a list of 42 people
created 22 Jul 2019
 
a list of 37 people
created 04 May 2021
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marsha Garces Williams's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Mrs. Doubtfire Producer
(1993)
Patch Adams Producer
(1998)
Dead Poets Society Additional Crew
(1989)
Good Morning, Vietnam Additional Crew
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
 2015 Billy the Kid (Short) (executive producer)
 2014 Extinction Soup (Documentary) (producer)
 2002 Robin Williams Live on Broadway (TV Special documentary) (executive producer)
 1999 Jakob the Liar (producer)
 1998 Patch Adams (executive producer)
 1993 Mrs. Doubtfire (producer)
Show Show Additional Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Thanks (9 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marcia Garces | Marsha Garces | Marsha Williams

Spouse:

Robin Williams  (divorced)  (2 children) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former daughter-in-law of Laurie Williams. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed