STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,118 this week

Jamie Williams (I)


Born in Florida, 23rd October 1985. Made his first big screen debut in "The Second Jungle Book: Mowgli and Baloo" at age 10 during the production of this movie (in 1996) and received the "Award of excellence - Most Promising Young Male Newcomer". After this movie, he appeared in several other movies (in some of them just for a few seconds), and in... See full bio »

Sundance 2021 Stars in Unforgettable Early Roles

These 2021 Sundance Film Festival headliners became household names thanks to some unforgettable roles early in their careers.

Watch the video

Sundance Stars, Then and Now

Here are some well-known faces from Sundance over the years, as they brought their early movies to the festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Waterboy
Thu, Feb 04 8:30 PM PST on FREFRM (066)
The Waterboy
Fri, Feb 05 2:00 PM PST on FREFRM (066)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 08 Aug 2018
 
a list of 58 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 1380 people
created 29 Oct 2014
 
a list of 200 people
created 06 Jan 2015
 
a list of 29 people
created 15 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jamie Williams's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Waterboy Young Bobby
(1998)
Rock Star Mason Bell
(2001)
Safe Harbor Jeff Loring
(1999)
Any Given Sunday Tight End
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2007 Three Days to Vegas
Kid Golfer #1
 2006 7th Heaven (TV Series)
Gary
- The Magic of Gershwin (2006) ... Gary
 2001 Rock Star
Mason Bell
 1999 Can't Be Heaven
Phil
 1999 Any Given Sunday
Tight End
 1999 Safe Harbor (TV Series)
Jeff Loring
- Boys Will Be Boys (1999) ... Jeff Loring
- One for the Road (1999) ... Jeff Loring
- The Un-Thanksgiving Show (1999) ... Jeff Loring
- The Invasion (1999) ... Jeff Loring
- Life Insurance (1999) ... Jeff Loring
 1998 Due South (TV Series)
Mick
- Mountie Sings the Blues (1998) ... Mick
 1998 The Waterboy
Young Bobby
 1998 Erasable You
Gerald
 1994 Neon Rider (TV Series)
- St. Vincent (1994)
- Little Con (1994)
 1992 Rin Tin Tin: K-9 Cop (TV Series)
Crook
- Dead on Arrival (1992) ... Crook
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

PSA spot "Be Cool About Fire Safety"

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He performed all the stunts by himself in "The second junglebook: Mowgli and Baloo" See more »

Trademark:

Long hair

Nickname:

J.W. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed