Cliff Williams (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,824 this week
Clip
1:31 | Clip
Cliff Williams was born on December 14, 1949 in Romford, Essex, England. He is an actor, known for Private Parts (1997), AC/DC: Clipped (1991) and AC/DC: You Shook Me All Night Long (1980). He has been married to Georganne since 1980. They have two children. See full bio »

Hollywood Icons, Then and Now

Take a look back at these Hollywood icons in their early days to see how far they've come in their careers—and how little they've visibly aged.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 42 people
created 10 Jan 2018
 
a list of 1449 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 
a list of 192 people
created 10 May 2018
 
a list of 444 people
created 05 Aug 2011
 
a list of 54 people
created 01 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cliff Williams's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Private Parts Cliff Williams - AC-DC Bassist
(1997)
AC/DC: Clipped Cliff Williams
(1991)
AC/DC: Highway to Hell Cliff Williams
(1980)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (55 credits)
 2021 AC/DC: Realize (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 2015 AC/DC: Rock the Blues Away (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 2014 AC/DC: Rock or Bust (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 2014 AC/DC: Play Ball (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 2010 AC/DC: Shoot to Thrill (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 2009 AC/DC: Anything Goes (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 2008 AC/DC: Rock 'n' Roll Train (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 2000 AC/DC: Safe in New York City (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 2000 AC/DC: Satellite Blues (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 2000 AC/DC: Stiff Upper Lip (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1997 Private Parts
Cliff Williams - AC-DC Bassist
 1996 AC/DC: Cover You in Oil (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1996 AC/DC: Hail Caesar (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1995 AC/DC: Hard as a Rock (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1993 AC/DC: Big Gun (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1992 AC/DC: Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap, Live (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1992 AC/DC: Highway to Hell, Live (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1991 AC/DC: Are You Ready (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1991 AC/DC: Clipped (Video)
Cliff Williams
 1990 AC/DC: Moneytalks (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1990 AC/DC: Thunderstruck (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1988 AC/DC: Heatseeker (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1988 AC/DC: That's the Way I Wanna Rock 'n' Roll (Video short)
Cliff Williams (uncredited)
 1986 AC/DC: Who Made Who (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1986 AC/DC: You Shook Me All Night Long (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1985 AC/DC: Danger (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1985/II AC/DC: Fly on the Wall (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1985 AC/DC: Shake Your Foundations (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1985 AC/DC: Sink the Pink (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1985 AC/DC: Stand Up (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1983 AC/DC: Flick of the Switch (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1983 AC/DC: For Those About to Rock (We Salute You) (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1983 AC/DC: Guns for Hire (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1983 AC/DC: Nervous Shakedown (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1983 AC/DC: Nervous Shakedown, Version 2 (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1981 AC/DC: Let's Get It Up (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1981 AC/DC: Put the Finger on You (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1980 AC/DC: Back in Black (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1980 AC/DC: Girls Got Rhythm (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1980 AC/DC: Hells Bells (Video short)
Cliff Williams (uncredited)
 1980 AC/DC: Highway to Hell (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1980 AC/DC: Let Me Put My Love Into You (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1980 AC/DC: Rock and Roll Ain't Noise Pollution (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1980 AC/DC: What Do You Do for Money Honey (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1980 AC/DC: You Shook Me All Night Long (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1979 AC/DC: Highway to Hell, Version 2 (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1979 AC/DC: If You Want Blood, You Got It (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1979 AC/DC: Shot Down in Flames (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1979 AC/DC: Touch Too Much (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1979 AC/DC: Walk All Over You (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1978 AC/DC: Fling Thing/Rocker (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1978 AC/DC: Riff Raff (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1978 AC/DC: Whole Lotta Rosie (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1978 AC/DC: Rock 'N' Roll Damnation (Video short)
Cliff Williams
 1978 AC/DC: Sin City (Video short)
Cliff Williams
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Sony Music's AC/DC site

Alternate Names:

Bandit | Home
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame (as a member of AC/DC) on 10 March 2003. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed