Christopher Williams (V)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,395 this week
Trailer
1:19 | Trailer
Christopher Williams was born on August 22, 1967 in Bronx, New York, USA as Troy Christopher Williams. He is an actor and composer, known for New Jack City (1991), Bulletproof (1996) and Gunmen (1993). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

Golden Globe Winning Performances in a Motion Picture – Drama

Take a look back at the talented actors and actresses who took home a Golden Globe for Best Actor/Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama since the category was created in 1951.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 images
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 65 images
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 28 people
created 28 Jul 2019
 
a list of 139 people
created 02 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Williams's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

New Jack City Kareem Akbar
(1991)
Bulletproof Soundtrack
(1996)
Gunmen Special Appearance
(1993)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Composer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
  I Am Black and I Am Proud (completed)
The Father of Frank
 2015 Angry Insecure Men 2
Marcus
 2011 The Love You Save (TV Movie)
Billy
 2010 The Clean Up Woman
Stewart Adams
 2009 Hawthorne (TV Series)
Detective
- Mother's Day (2009) ... Detective
 2009 Thor's Hammer (Short)
Grande
 2009 Man of Her Dreams
Jamal
 2003 Men Cry in the Dark (Video)
Pretty Tony
 1994 Black Men United: U Will Know (Video short)
Christopher Williams
 1994 Plastic Little: The Adventures of Captain Tita (Video)
Additional Voices (English version, voice)
 1993 Gunmen
Special Appearance
 1993 Christopher Williams: Every Little Thing U Do (Video short)
Christopher Williams
 1992 Christopher Williams: All I See (Video short)
Christopher Williams
 1992 All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (TV Mini-Series short)
Additional Voices (English version, voice)
 1991 Christopher Williams: I'm Dreamin' (Video short)
Christopher Williams
 1991 New Jack City
Kareem Akbar
 1989 Christopher Williams: Promises, Promises (Video short)
Christopher Williams
 1989 Christopher Williams: Talk to Myself (Video short)
Christopher Williams
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (15 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Hit play in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, "Man of her Dreams" See more »

Nickname:

C-Dubb

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed