STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 137,303 this week

Richard Wilkins (II)


Richard Wilkins was born on June 19, 1954 in Auckland, New Zealand as Richard Stephen Wilkins. He is an actor, known for Merrick & Rosso Unplanned (2003), Ricky! The Movie (2010) and Keynotes (1992). See full bio »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Watch everything you need to see from this week’s epic trailers including Captain Marvel, "Maniac," and Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 271 people
created 30 Jul 2014
 
a list of 4 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Wilkins's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Merrick & Rosso Unplanned
Merrick & Rosso Unplanned Rosso with makeup
(2003)
Ricky! The Movie
(2010)
Keynotes
Keynotes Himself - Compere
(1992)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2006 Today (TV Series)
Entertainment Segment / Summer Host
- Episode dated 11 December 2006 (2006) ... Entertainment Segment / Summer Host
 2003 Merrick & Rosso Unplanned (TV Series)
Rosso with makeup
- Episode #1.6 (2003) ... Rosso with makeup
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Richard Wilde

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Actress Tottie Goldsmith is his ex-girlfriend. See more »

Nickname:

Dickie

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed