No photo available. Represent Mabel Wiles? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,920,137 this week

Mabel Wiles (1888–1964)

Mabel Wiles was born on April 25, 1888 in Texas, USA. She was an actress, known for A Son of Erin (1916), Jordan Is a Hard Road (1915) and The Planter (1917). She died on January 6, 1964 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »
1 photo »

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 517 people
created 09 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mabel Wiles's work have you seen?

Known For

A Son of Erin Florence Harding
(1916)
Jordan Is a Hard Road Lady Alicia Fairfax
(1915)
The Planter Patricia
(1917)
(1915)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 1917 The Planter
Patricia
 1916 A Son of Erin
Florence Harding
 1915 The Stab (Short)
Alice - a Neighbor
 1915 Jordan Is a Hard Road
Lady Alicia Fairfax
 1915 At the Postern Gate (Short)
Louise
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Active on Broadway in the following production: See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mabel Arnold
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed