No photo available. Represent Mark Wilding? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 44,401 this week

Mark Wilding (I)

Mark Wilding is a producer and writer, known for Grey's Anatomy (2005), Scandal (2012) and The Tony Danza Show (1997). See full bio »

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Wilding's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Grey's Anatomy
Grey's Anatomy Producer
(2005-2012)
Scandal
Scandal Producer
(2012-2016)
The Tony Danza Show
(1997-1998)
Working
Working Producer
(1998-1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (19 credits)
 2017 Still Star-Crossed (TV Series) (executive producer - 5 episodes)
- Hell Is Empty and All the Devils Are Here (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Nature Hath Framed Strange Fellows in Her Time (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Pluck Out the Heart of My Mystery (2017) ... (executive producer)
- All the World's a Stage (2017) ... (executive producer)
- The Course of True Love Never Did Run Smooth (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2012-2016 Scandal (TV Series) (executive producer - 62 episodes)
- That's My Girl (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Trump Card (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Buckle Up (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Till Death Do Us Part (2016) ... (executive producer)
- The Miseducation of Susan Ross (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2013 Scandal: The Secret Is Out (TV Movie) (executive producer)
  Grey's Anatomy (TV Series) (executive producer - 102 episodes, 2007 - 2012) (co-executive producer - 52 episodes, 2005 - 2007)
- Flight (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Migration (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Let the Bad Times Roll (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Moment of Truth (2012) ... (executive producer)
- The Girl with No Name (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2010 Seattle Grace: Message of Hope (TV Series) (producer - 6 episodes)
- The Sizzle (2010) ... (producer - produced by)
- Award-Winning (2010) ... (producer - produced by)
- Nerves (2010) ... (producer - produced by)
- The Face (2010) ... (producer - produced by)
- Take One (2010) ... (producer - produced by)
 2009-2010 Seattle Grace: On Call (TV Series) (producer - 6 episodes)
- Seattle Grace: On Call Part 6 (2010) ... (producer)
- Seattle Grace: On Call Part 5 (2010) ... (producer)
- Seattle Grace: On Call Part 4 (2009) ... (producer)
- Seattle Grace: On Call Part 3 (2009) ... (producer)
- Seattle Grace: On Call Part 2 (2009) ... (producer)
 2008-2009 Private Practice (TV Series) (executive producer - 22 episodes)
- Yours, Mine & Ours (2009) ... (executive producer)
- What You Do for Love (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Do the Right Thing (2009) ... (executive producer)
- What Women Want (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Finishing (2009) ... (executive producer)
 2007 Grey's Anatomy: Come Rain or Shine (TV Movie) (co-executive producer)
 2007 Grey's Anatomy: Every Moment Counts (TV Movie) (co-executive producer)
 2006 Grey's Anatomy: Complications of the Heart (TV Movie) (co-executive producer)
 2006 Grey's Anatomy: Under Pressure (TV Movie) (co-executive producer)
 2006 Grey's Anatomy: Straight to the Heart (TV Movie) (co-executive producer)
  Charmed (TV Series) (supervising producer - 21 episodes, 2002 - 2005) (co-producer - 13 episodes, 2002 - 2003)
- Something Wicca This Way Goes (2005) ... (supervising producer)
- Imaginary Fiends (2005) ... (supervising producer)
- Freaky Phoebe (2005) ... (supervising producer)
- Little Box of Horrors (2005) ... (supervising producer)
- Scry Hard (2005) ... (supervising producer)
 2003-2004 Jake 2.0 (TV Series) (producer - 4 episodes)
- Upgrade (2004) ... (producer)
- Get Foley (2004) ... (producer)
- Dead Man Walking (2004) ... (producer)
- The Prince and the Revolution (2003) ... (producer)
 1999-2000 Jesse (TV Series) (supervising producer - 18 episodes)
- My Best Friend's Wedding (2000) ... (supervising producer)
- Diego's First Sleepover (2000) ... (supervising producer)
- The Dump (2000) ... (supervising producer)
- Jesse Gives Birth (2000) ... (supervising producer)
  Working (TV Series) (producer - 20 episodes, 1998 - 1999) (supervising producer - 4 episodes, 1999)
- Sliding Doors (1999) ... (supervising producer)
- She Loves Me Yeah, Yeah, Yeah (1999) ... (supervising producer)
- The Other Executive (1999) ... (supervising producer)
- Manifesto Destiny (1999) ... (producer)
- The Prodigy (1999) ... (supervising producer)
 1997-1998 The Tony Danza Show (TV Series) (producer - 13 episodes)
- Mini-pause (1998) ... (producer)
- Stringers (1998) ... (producer)
- Vision Quest (1998) ... (producer)
- The Price of Dirty Laundry (1998) ... (producer)
- Thanks... But No Thanksgiving (1998) ... (producer)
 1996 The Naked Truth (TV Series) (co-producer - 1 episode)
- Sisters in Sex Triangle with Gazillionaire! (1996) ... (co-producer)
 1994 Ellen (TV Series) (co-producer)
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mark F. Wilding

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed