STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,231,131 this week

Stephen Wilder (I)


Stephen Wilder was born on August 15, 1975 in Gainesville, Florida, USA. He is an actor, known for Wrong Turns (2006), People Who Die Mysteriously in Their Sleep (2004) and Surviving the 21st Century (2007). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen Wilder's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2007 Surviving the 21st Century (Video)
Bill Gaime (voice)
 2006 Wrong Turns (Short)
Franklin
 2005 Transit (TV Movie)
Vip's Friend (uncredited)
 2004 People Who Die Mysteriously in Their Sleep (Video)
Narrator (voice)
 2004 Sing, Dance and Learn with the Wowzies: Volume One (Video short)
Presilla (voice)
 2001 America's Most Haunted Places (TV Series)
Businessman
- USS Hornet (2001) ... Businessman (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2004 Shop 'Til You Drop (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #9.77 (2004) ... Self
 2004 Dog Tag Anthologies (TV Movie documentary)
Nelson Markham
 2003 Lingo (TV Series)
Self - Contestant
- Aubrey & Steve vs. Emily & Eric (2003) ... Self - Contestant
 2000 Weekend Warriors (TV Series)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

About.me

Alternate Names:

Stephen B. Wilder

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Stephen is the founder and CTO of RISE Comedy (formerly Voodoo Comedy), located in Denver, CO and founded in 2011.

Nickname:

Steve

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed