No photo available. Represent Larry Wilde? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,640 this week

Larry Wilde

Larry Wilde was born on February 6, 1928 in Jersey City, New Jersey, USA as Lawrence Wilde. He is an actor, known for Sanford and Son (1972), Mary Tyler Moore (1970) and Adam-12 (1968). See full bio »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 885 people
created 10 Feb 2011
 
a list of 1108 people
created 19 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Larry Wilde's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sanford and Son Saul Green
(1975)
Mary Tyler Moore M.C. / Master of Ceremonies / 'Teddy' Presenter
(1973-1976)
Adam-12 Milton Waters
(1972)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 1978 Rhoda (TV Series)
Emcee
- The Date in the Iron Mask (1978) ... Emcee
 1973-1976 Mary Tyler Moore (TV Series)
M.C. / Master of Ceremonies / 'Teddy' Presenter
- Murray Can't Lose (1976) ... M.C.
- Sue Ann Falls in Love (1976) ... Master of Ceremonies
- You Can't Lose 'em All (1975) ... M.C.
- Ted Baxter Meets Walter Cronkite (1974) ... 'Teddy' Presenter
- Lou's First Date (1973) ... Master of Ceremonies
 1976 The Lindbergh Kidnapping Case (TV Movie)
3rd Voice
 1975 Sanford and Son (TV Series)
Saul Green
- Steinberg and Son (1975) ... Saul Green
 1973 Barnaby Jones (TV Series)
 1972 Adam-12 (TV Series)
Milton Waters
- The Tip (1972) ... Milton Waters
 1971 Dan August (TV Series)
 1958 The United States Steel Hour (TV Series)
- Mid-Summer (1958)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "My Favorite Jokes". See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Campus Comic

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed