STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 440,900 this week

Chrisnanne Wiegel


Chrisnanne Wiegel is a film composer, born and raised in 1955 in Haarlem, The Netherlands. By being successful in music for TV commercials , Station Branding and Leader Design, Chris was asked to compose scores for short films and in the end features. Over the passed 18 years, Chris managed to score a great number of Dutch and Flemish box-office ... See full bio »

Mireille Enos' Favorite Show Is Personal

The "Good Omens" star shares why her husband's show is her favorite way to escape.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chrisnanne Wiegel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

t Schaep met de 5 pooten Music Department
(2006-2015)
The Treatment Composer
(2014)
Control Composer
(2017)
Soof Composer
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (71 credits)
  Fair Trade (TV Series) (filming)
 2017 Control
 2017 All the Single Ladies! (Short)
 2016 Pippa
 2016 Soof 2
 2016 Moos (TV Movie)
 2015 Amigo's (TV Mini-Series) (10 episodes)
- Kok aan huis (2015)
- Eerste oogst (2015)
- Volzet (2015)
- Genadebrood (2015)
- Steel 1 kip (2015)
 2015/IX Ella (Short)
 2015 Ventoux
 2015 The Escape
 2015 De fractie (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- #wecareforcar (2015)
- #blowjobs (2015)
- #cariebasiel (2015)
- #blijfvanmijncam (2015)
 2014 Bowling Balls
 2014 Jesses wereld (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Zeevlam (2014)
- Walkietalkie (2014)
- De flessenboot (2014)
- De vlieger (2014)
- Drijfhout (2014)
 2014 The Treatment
 2013 Soof
 2013 Salãm (TV Short)
 2013 Smoorverliefd
 2013 Connie & Clyde (TV Series) (2013-2014)
 2013 Lieve Céline (TV Movie)
 2012 De Marathon
 2012 Clan (TV Series) (2012)
 2012 Amstel (Short)
 2012/II Jackie
 2011 Nova Zembla
 2011 Among Us
 2011 3 Over 3 (Short) (original score)
 2011 Alle tijd
 2010 Rosalinde (TV Short)
 2010 Security (TV Movie)
 2010 Docklands (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Het ruime sop (2010)
- Twaalf (2010)
- Muiten! (2010)
- S.O.S (2010)
- de Noorderzon (2010)
 2010 Briefgeheim
 2010 Smoorverliefd
 2010 Bukowski (Short)
 2010 Dusk
 2009 Dossier K.
 2009 Love Life
 2009 The Indian
 2009 De Punt (TV Movie)
 2009 Coach (TV Movie)
 2008 Cut Loose
 2008 Schnitzelparadijs - De serie (TV Series)
 2008 Koest (Short)
 2007 Love Is All
 2007 MissiePoo16 (Short)
 2007 Sarah & Hij (Short)
 2007 Weg (Short)
 2007 Adriaan (TV Series)
 2006 De taxi van Palemu (TV Series)
 2006 Subiet! (Short)
 2006 Fok jou! (TV Mini-Series) (2006)
 2005 Storm (TV Movie)
 2005 All Souls (Segment 72 maagden en Groeten uit Holland)
 2004 Picture This! (Short)
 2004 Engel en Broer (Short) (original music by)
 2004 Dajo (Short)
Show Show Music department (13 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chris Wiegel | Wiegel/Meirman/Snitker

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed