No photo available. Represent Markus Widegren? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,011,439 this week

Markus Widegren

Markus Widegren was born on January 7, 1974 in Östersund, Jämtlands län, Sweden. He is a cinematographer and director, known for Kraftverk 3714 (2005), Lonesome (2013) and Ninja Mission 2000 (2000). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Markus Widegren's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Kraftverk 3714 Cinematographer
(2005)
Lonesome Cinematographer
(2013)
Ninja Mission 2000 Cinematographer
(2000)
Silent Noise Cinematographer
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (10 credits)
 2013 Lonesome (Short)
 2007 Främmande
 2005 I korridorerna (Video short)
 2005 Vi ska till havet (Short)
 2005 Kraftverk 3714 (director of photography)
 2005 Sale (Video short)
 2001 Jarrett
 1998 Silent Noise
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Termodynamikens Sjunde Lag
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed