No photo available. Represent Paul Wickens? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 226,128 this week

Paul Wickens (I)

Paul Wickens was born on March 27, 1956 in Brentwood, Essex, England. He is known for his work on Starship Titanic (1998), Casualty (1986) and The Lady and the Taxi Driver (2011). He is married to Margo Buchanan. They have two children. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

Are you ready for Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Wickens's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Starship Titanic
Starship Titanic Composer
(1998)
Casualty
Casualty Music Department
(2004-2010)
The Lady and the Taxi Driver
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (3 credits)
 2016 Torres Quevedo: Vol. 2 (accordion - uncredited) / (backing vocals - uncredited) / (bongos - uncredited) / (electric guitar - uncredited) / (harmonica - uncredited) / (keyboard - uncredited) / (musician - uncredited) / (percussion - uncredited) / (singer - uncredited)
 2005-2010 Casualty (TV Series) (theme remix producer - 2 episodes)
- No Place Like Home (2010) ... (theme remix producer - as Wix)
- Truth, Lies & Videotape (2005) ... (theme remix producer - as Wix)
 1999 Wonders of the African World with Henry Louis Gates Jr. (TV Mini-Series documentary) (composer - 1 episode)
- Black Kingdoms of the Nile (1999) ... (composer: title music - as Wix)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Keyboard player, member of Paul McCartney's band (1988-199?).

Alternate Names:

Paul 'Wix' Wickens | Wix
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial