No photo available. Represent Jack White? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 316,776 this week

Jack White (III)

Jack White was born on September 2, 1940 in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany as Horst Nussbaum. He is known for his work on Cloud Atlas (2012), Ghostbusters (1984) and Cuba Crossing (1980). He has been married to Rafaella Slyusareva since December 17, 2015. He was previously married to Janine and Marie-Louise. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jack White's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cloud Atlas Soundtrack
(2012)
Ghostbusters Soundtrack
(1984)
Cuba Crossing Composer
(1980)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (14 credits)
Show Show Music department (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (22 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Brigit + White

Spouse:

Rafaella Slyusareva | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed