No photo available. Represent Ford Wheeler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 106,972 this week

Ford Wheeler

Ford Wheeler is a set decorator and production designer, known for Birth (2004), Let Me In (2010) and Stranger Than Fiction (2006). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: June

Are you ready for Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ford Wheeler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Birth
Birth Set Decorator
(2004)
Let Me In
Let Me In Production Designer
(2010)
Stranger Than Fiction
Stranger Than Fiction Set Decorator
(2006)
After.Life
After.Life Production Designer
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Set decorator (11 credits)
 2004-2006 Hope & Faith (TV Series) (26 episodes)
- Old Faithful (2006)
- Homeless Hal (2006)
 2004 Birth
 2004 She Hate Me
 2000 Bamboozled
 2000 The Yards
 2000 Down to You
 1995 Kids
Show Show Production designer (17 credits)
Show Show Art department (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

C. Ford Wheeler

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial