No photo available. Represent Philip Whalen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,479,905 this week

Philip Whalen (1923–2002)

Philip Whalen was born on October 20, 1923 in Portland, Oregon, USA. He was an actor, known for Thot-Fal'N (1978) and The Source: The Story of the Beats and the Beat Generation (1999). He died on June 26, 2002 in San Francisco, California, USA. See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Philip Whalen's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1978 Thot-Fal'N (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Zenshin Ryufu
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ordained a Zen Buddhist priest in 1973. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed